Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
legal@upland.me www.upland.me
| Date | 05/03/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | legal@upland.me |
| Url / Website | https://www.upland.me/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | In early 2018, during a late game night, our co-founders Mani, Idan, and Dirk found themselves at the intersection of innovation and imagination. The digital collectibles craze, powered by non-fungible tokens (NFTs) on blockchain technology, had just taken the world by storm, exemplified by the likes of CryptoKitties. As they rolled the dice and contemplated the possibilities, a vision inspired by monopoly and the introduction of true ownership began to take shape. "What if we could tokenize the real world using the same technology that's revolutionizing digital collectibles?" they wondered. "What if every property on Earth could become a unique, non-fungible asset verified by blockchain? Imagine trading virtual properties tied to real-world addresses, properties you actually own. "And thus, Upland was born. From that moment on, the co-founders met almost every day, tirelessly planning, refining, and developing their vision. Upland wasn't just about gaming; it was about creating a metaverse where people could play, socialize, and even earn a living. It was a true digital open economy, seamlessly blending the real and virtual worlds, and, importantly, designed to be accessible to everyone, regardless of their technical expertise. With the conceptual and technical pieces falling into place, Uplandme, Inc. was officially incorporated in July 2018. Following a seed round backed by angel investors and C3 Venture Capital (formerly FinLab AG), coding efforts kicked into high gear in December 2018. By June 2019, the closed beta for the city of San Francisco was introduced to the first Upland users, and since January 2020, Upland's open beta has been live and accessible across platforms, starting with iOS and Android, followed by the Web a few months later. |
| Comment / Review | This website is barely 3 days old. It's another "Cryptozoo" type of scam. "play the game and get crypto" scam. Watch this video to learn more: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a--DqnmFfyM&t=4s&ab_channel=ScamWatcher Do not fall for this as this is a rug pull.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
