SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
cresonpay.com

Date05/03/2024
Url / Websitehttps://cresonpay.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis is a fake bank made by scammers.

Address is "London W1D 3QR, United Kingdom" which points to a general area - no physical address is listed.

Contact: unifiedoriginbank.com
The contract is a different domain "bank" - which is also fake.
Comment / ReviewYou may get a "job" to do or a task, some sort of easy thing maybe that anyone can do. They'll offer it for a high price and promise payment after the job is done.

The catch is that the payment is on this fake bank scammers have made. They get you to sign up

In short, this is an advance fee scam. You pay then get nothing in return AND lost your time doing these fake jobs.

Whois info:
Domain: cresonpay.com
Registrar: Global Domain Group LLC
Registered On: 2024-04-29
Expires On: 2025-04-29
https://www.whois.com/whois/cresonpay.com

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #825637 02/19/2025 at 12:09 PM

        I did an online job for Green East Capital. CresonPay is supposed to pay me.
        No reaction on website or email.
        -------------------
        SUSPECTED SCAM!

        Fraudulent website
        cresonpay.com
        Follow this report
        Date 05/03/2024
        Url / Website https://cresonpay.com
        Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
        Scam contents This is a fake bank made by scammers.

        Address is "London W1D 3QR, United Kingdom" which points to a general area - no physical address is listed.

        Contact: unifiedoriginbank.com
        The contract is a different domain "bank" - which is also fake.
        Comment / Review You may get a "job" to do or a task, some sort of easy thing maybe that anyone can do. They'll offer it for a high price and promise payment after the job is done.

        The catch is that the payment is on this fake bank scammers have made. They get you to sign up

        In short, this is an advance fee scam. You pay then get nothing in return AND lost your time doing these fake jobs.
        Whois info:
        Domain: cresonpay.com
        Registrar: Global Domain Group LLC
        Registered On: 2024-04-29
        Expires On: 2025-04-29
        https://www.whois.com/whois/cresonpay.com

        Fraudulent email : customer@unifiedoriginbank.com
        Pseudonym : CresonPay Bank

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.