SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
linentoday.com service@linentoday.com

Date04/25/2024
Fraudulent emailservice@linentoday.com
Pseudonymlinentoday
Url / Websitehttps://linentoday.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe are an American cotton and linen fashion women's clothing company. The design of our brand - Linentoday is inspired by nature. Each piece of clothing is the crystallization of inspiration, integrating natural elements and European simple style. We hope that through our designs, women can feel the beauty of nature and enjoy a simple and elegant life.
Comment / ReviewBe careful with this website claiming to offer men's clothes at very cheap prices; this is a scam.
The website is attempting to deceive customers by enticing them with low prices and run off with their money.
The pictures, content, data and many other details have been stolen and do not belong to this website
The company information provided is fake and has been found on multiple other scam websites
Please be careful and do not fall for this scam

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
  • Fake company
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #776050 07/03/2024 at 12:51 PM

        17.6. jsem na fb přes stránky linentoday objednala 5 halenek v hodnotě 1050kč na dobírku, dnes 3.7. mi přes zásilkovnu přišli 3 umělé svetry.

        Fraudulent email : guarantee2024@163.com
        Pseudonym : linentoday.com Main.cz

        Objednané zboží
        Objednané zboží
        Poslané zboží
        Poslané zboží

        Reply
      • maxi 07/04/2024 at 03:46 AM

        Take a look at the contact page. Company shown as ZHUODA INTERNATIONAL E-COMMERCE LIMITED in Hong Kong. The companydata however is shown as a picture NOT as text (to check try to select and copy the companyname). This is done to prevent the companydata from beeing indexed by searchengines like Google (so you could find other shops of this company quickly) or to be recognized by anti-scam sites like scamadviser.com. If you see this in ANY webshop then LEAVE the shop! A legit. shop would never do this!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.