Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+447366031163 Fatima
| Date | 04/15/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Fatima |
| Url / Website | www.web3infifxnity.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7366 031163 (ou 00447366031163) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | long story short I got to know a girl from a dating app who kept talking about analyzing crypto market trend and got me into trying crypto trading so i bought 100 usdt from binance which I transferred to ethereum then i transferred them to trust wallet which she asked me later to take to a trading platform from trust wallet browser which seems like a shady one (https://www.web3infifxnity.com) then we traded upon her instructions i made net profit close to 49 usdt after the end of the trade and transferred the asset + profit back to my trust wallet then days after she asked me to maximize the asset so this time with 1002 usdt i took them to the same platform traded a couple of times made profit then she said the 60s trade is volatile and we will stop for today and she went to sleep tried to move my assets back to the trust wallet they got frozen and i couldn’t move them back to my trust wallet tried to contact the support no answer and there were a phone number to contact them on WhatsApp still got no answer till the other day and I sent the girl who got me into all of this asking about it, she said i have yet to complete the transaction volume to be able to withdraw it and my assets got defrosted but yet can’t take them out of the trading platform she keeps urging me to maximize my capital in trading and that i at least need 10k to be able to trade in 120s trades and make big gains is that true which is bullshit and won’t reply anymore |
| Comment / Review | Is there anyway i can get my money back?
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 04/17/2024 at 07:14 AM
Crypto transactions are notorious for being irreversible. That's why scammers love them so much.
Cut contact with them and report to the authorities.