SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+17276304825 Aileen, Mary

Date04/09/2024
PseudonymAileen, Mary
Url / Websitemewswork.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 727-630-4825 (ou 0017276304825) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contents1. Terms & Conditions

(1) A minimum deposit of 100 USDC is required for a reset.

(2) After resetting 2 sets of tasks every day, you can initiate a withdrawal on the website.

2. Withdrawal

(1) The daily withdrawal limit for VIP1 users is 10,000 USDC, and there is no limit for VIP4 users.

(2) Users can apply for a full withdrawal after completing all tasks.

(3) Withdrawals or refunds are not allowed during the optimization process.

(4) Users need to submit a withdrawal request to the platform to receive funds.

3. Funds

(1) All funds will be securely stored in the user's account and can be fully withdrawn after optimization.

(2) To prevent financial losses, all data will be processed by the system and not manually operated.

(3) In case of unexpected financial losses, the platform will bear full responsibility.

4. Account Security

(1) Please do not disclose your password to others; the platform is not responsible for any losses incurred.

(2) It is not recommended for users to set their birthday password, ID card number, or mobile phone number as their withdrawal or login password.

(3) If a user forgets the login or withdrawal password, they can contact online customer service for a reset.

(4) There is a confidentiality agreement between the user and the enterprise.

(5) Tasks completed on this platform involve real-time data completed by actual users, and users must ensure the confidentiality of tasks and the platform.

Tasks.

5. Tasks

(1) VIP1 users will receive 0.5% bonus for each optimization. VIP2 users will receive 1.0% bonus for each optimization.

(2) VIP3 users will receive 1.5% bonus for each optimization. VIP4 users will receive 2.0% bonus for each optimization.

VIP4 may result in random lucky combinations.

(3) Upon completion of each optimization, the funds and rewards will be returned to the User's account in the following proportion.

(4) The system will randomly assign tasks to the User's account based on the total amount in the User's account.

(5) Tasks cannot be cancelled or skipped once they have been assigned to a User's account.

(6) In order to protect the interests of users, the value of the product will increase according to the total balance of the account, and the earnings will correspondingly increase.

6. Combination tasks

(1) 0-3 combination products randomly appear in each round of optimization tasks, and each combination product randomly receives maximum 2-3 orders of premium products.

(2) VIP1 users will earn a 3.0% return on completing any combination task. VIP2 users will earn a 6.0% return on completing any combination task.

(3) VIP3 users will earn a 9.0% return on completing any combination task.VIP4 users will earn a 12.0% return on completing any combination task.

(4) After receiving the product combination task, the funds will not be immediately refunded to the account, but must be refunded to the account after completing each task.

(5) The System will randomly assign Portfolio Tasks to the User's account based on the total balance range of the User's account.

(6) Portfolio tasks cannot be cancelled or skipped once they have been assigned to a User's account.
(7) All Product tasks are all randomly assigned and matched by the system, and cannot be canceled or modified.

7. Recharge

(1) Users can choose the recharge amount at their discretion. We cannot determine the amount of user deposits. It is recommended that users recharge based on their ability or familiarity with the platform.

(2) If users need to complete negative recharges that appear in combination tasks, it is recommended that users recharge based on the displayed negative amount in the account.

(3) Users must obtain and confirm the current encrypted address in use from online customer service before making a deposit.

(4) The platform is not responsible for any losses caused by incorrect cryptocurrency addresses provided by users.

8. Product Optimization Development

(1) The platform updates various product data every minute. If data is not optimized for a long time, it will be unable to upload to the system. In order to protect the reputation of developers and brands, users are required to complete tasks within 24 hours; otherwise, developers may file a complaint, which could result in a decreased work credit and frozen orders!If the credit rating is damaged, it will not be possible to initiate a withdrawal order.The damaged credit score can only be restored through daily tasks and purchasing credit scores.

(2) The online customer service provides cryptocurrency address information for user deposits.

9. Invitation

(1) New users can invite other users only after 14 days of registration or after upgrading to VIP3 member with invitation code.

(2) If the account has not been fully optimised, the user will not be able to invite other users.

(3) After using the invitation code, it takes 14 days to update the invitation code.

(4) The referrer will receive a 20% referral bonus.

10. Hours of operation

(1) Platform opening hours: 11:00 to 23:59

(2) Online customer service hours: 11:00 to 23:59

(3) Platform withdrawal time: 11:00 to 23:59
(4) The final interpretation right belongs to MEWS company.
Comment / ReviewI was intrigued by the remote work aspect to make some money on the side. Texting first from 727.630.4825 as 'Mary', then from WhatsApp 44.7943.245.059 as '~Aileen'. Started out using the training bonus but they need you to withdraw then replenish that starting amount daily and when you get a bonus task, it somehow makes you go negative, and it is on you to replenish the negative amount to finish the task. The negative grows each time, making the amount you have to supply that much more, as shown in my example. To be fair, I should have done more due diligence and vetted them further. I hope this helps others before they get taken by this scam.

Attachment(s)
  • Negative balance due to a 'bonus' task.
  • Other references
    More info +
    Related search(es)
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +1 727-630-4825

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 727-630-4825
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Florida