Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
EXMARKETS EXCHANGE
| Date | 04/05/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | EXMARKETS EXCHANGE |
| Url / Website | https://exmarkets.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | SOLO TE PERMITEN DEPOSITOS, PERO CUANDO INTENTAS RETIRAR TUS FONDOS, TE BLOQUEAN LA CUENTA |
| Comment / Review | INVERTI EN ESTE EXCHANGE, AL PRINCIPIO TODO IBA BIEN PERO, EN OCTUBRE DEL 2023, QUISE RETIRAR MIS FONDOS, JUNTO CON UNA GANANCIA OBTENIDA, PERO AL INSISTIR ME BLOQUEARON LA CUENTA.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #673066 08/03/2023 at 07:30 AM
World's number one crypto crowdfunding platform
Harnessing the power of our community to deliver capital solutions for your project.
-------------------
ExMarkets, an unregulated crypto exchange platform owned by Advanteks OÜ from Estonia, has been associated with numerous negative aspects and fraudulent practices. Despite claiming offices in Lithuania, the company lacks regulation in either of the countries, raising concerns about its credibility and legitimacy. The absence of any positive user reviews adds to its bad reputation, making it a platform to be wary of.
Advanteks OÜ, the parent company of ExMarkets, operates without regulation from the Estonian Finantsinspektsioon, and neither ExMarkets nor Advanteks OÜ appear in regulated entities lists in Lithuania. The lack of legal confirmation of their credibility makes investing in their wallets risky, with funds potentially being stolen, locked, or misused by the platform.
ExMarkets has been targeting investors in North America and South-East Asia, and despite being active since 2015, it has been flagged as a fraudulent crypto site since 2018. The company offers seemingly attractive fees, but the quality of actual service is questionable. Their fees are lower than industry averages, making their truthfulness doubtful. ExMarkets also operates an affiliate program, which is used to attract new victims quickly.
The platform promises easy withdrawals, but without clear documentation of costs, surprises are likely.... Read more
Files for this comment