Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@trojanmarkets.com +16478473707 Hayden Miller, Charles Landry, Tony Clark, Jennifer
| Date | 04/03/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@trojanmarkets.com |
| Pseudonym | Hayden Miller, Charles Landry, Tony Clark, Jennifer |
| Url / Website | trojanmarkets.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 647-847-3707 (ou 0016478473707) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Trading platform (website) with additional âopportunitiesâ offered with zero chance of ever withdrawing your funds! |
| Comment / Review | trojanmarkets.com is a 100% scamming operation! Iâve lost 25k CAD to them in just over a month and it wasnât from bad trades. My trades were actually showing a profit of just under 5k USD within a week. They will quickly ask for more money, offer wonderful âopportunitiesâ with even bigger profits etc. and guide you through opening a Newton account where all of your deposits will be converted to cryptocurrency before being sent to âyour trading accountâ. You can not withdraw without permission which you wonât get and will be asked to send a 10% refundable security deposit against what you are asking to withdraw. Then a security certificate will be needed. Then a larger deposit. It doesnât end and you wonât get anything back! Please donât make the same mistake I did! Stay away!!!
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sapphire 04/03/2024 at 02:13 PM
I'm so sorry you are also going through this David! I am making it my mission this week to get the word out!
up votedown vote
Sapphire 04/03/2024 at 02:52 PM
I'm so sorry for you as well Lisa đ
Did either of you manage to recoup any funds with t.ly?
I have hired a different company...
up votedown vote
Abii 04/03/2024 at 11:30 PM
Be wary of recovery scammers who get your hopes up about a non-existent refund chance. It's all just an advance-fee scam and getting money back from crypto scams is nigh impossible.
up votedown vote
Mrs. Bear 09/13/2024 at 01:39 PM
I too was scammed by Trojan Markets for a very large sum of money. Tony Clark was my "Senior Account Manager"
I tried to get my money out of them numerous times and each time It cost me money . Like a fool I kept sending more money and I am now officially broke! Please don'
t fall for the Trojan Markets Scam. Tony Clark bragged to me that he makes between $80,000.00 and $85,000.oo USD PER MONTH!!!!! He told me that his boss, Josh makes $500,000.00 USD per month! They are scamming a lot of people!