Most seen reports
During the process of completing the required tasks, they will stop you at a point and ask you to recharge more money to continue
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+17373134553
Date | 03/30/2024 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | +17373134553 |
Scam contents | M.R❤: Morning Hope you are doing well I don't know what the solution is But I am a Sudanese student who left my country because of the war. So where can I get the $ 200 from? Financial Department: Hello And the invoice attached? M.R❤: Yes But how I'm going to transfer this amount The thing I know that Desjardins Bank charge 2% for the transaction Financial Department: Okay, let me elaborate You have already received the invoice, and to proceed with payment, you need to connect your Bank account to Desjardins Group Bank of Canada's payment system. Currently, your account is not connected, which is why the payment amount has not been processed and remains pending. M.R❤: How must I do this Financial Department: you’re provide a valid identification document that clearly displays your full name and country of residence you will need to provide a selfie of yourself to verify your identity and confirm that you are the legitimate owner Additionally, the connection fee, which is included as an all-inclusive charge on the invoice, needs to be paid as part of the total amount due. M.R❤: First off all im a student who fled from sudan last year with my South africa mother Im living in cape town (south African) She's the one with the bank account Financial Department: Okay M.R❤: Where must i do this payment Because we just have 600ZAR Financial Department: You’re required to sort a 7% connection charge $218 The inclusive connection charge is 7% as indicated in your invoice, Please provide the amount for the 7% inclusive connection charge, along with your supporting documents for verification. M.R❤: Where must I send the money to Financial Department: Payment can done through Binance By doing this, we can confirm your identity and authorize the release of the funds to your Bank account. I assume you understand the process? M.R❤: I don't have money there I'm student I don't understand this transaction stuff Financial Department: Can you make a bank transfer? Well this happened due to country restrictions A physical verification is required. M.R❤: Can you Give me the bank details Because right at the moment I only have 600ZAR I can send my passport with my selfie no problem My probleem is Where must I pay the 3900ZAR Financial Department: I will guide you on how to deposit the amount M.R❤: Just for your information i don't have dollars I'm going to pay in South African Rand Financial Department: Okay You’re to pay 4,100 Rand M.R❤: Sorry for asking, but How will I guarantee that I will receive my amount???? Financial Department: As you can see we don’t engage ourselves in fraudulent activities, your payment is 100% guaranteed after the connection procession. M.R❤: Ok can you give me the details that I'm going to transfer to Until Tuesday I can go and deposit Financial Department: Can you make a bank transfer M.R❤: I don't have this amount in bank account I only have 600 Financial Department: Oh ok, deposit the amount to your bank account M.R❤: Can you Give the details of the Bank Financial Department: These are generated details and are limited Do you have a mobile banking app? M.R❤: Yes But as I told you I'm a student and I don't have this amount Financial Department: You need this amount to proceed with the connection procession Firstly, add the amount to your bank account, so you can make an immediate transfer. |
Comment / Review | Milo Fouad 0614953102
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.