Most seen reports
Remember NEVER go off fiverr or other freelance platforms if it's possible (it's also against most platform's terms of service)
"proton: and "github.io" is a F
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
career@greka.com Greka.com
Date | 03/29/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | career@greka.com |
Pseudonym | Greka.com |
Url / Website | greka.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Dear Mr. Retheesh, I extend my warm congratulations on your recent appointment with Greka. Following a thorough review of your appointment letter, I am pleased to inform you that I will be overseeing the facilitation of your visa/work permit and residential permit procedures. As per the details outlined in your appointment letter, you will be relocating to the United States as an expatriate under the H-1B Visa category. Allow me to guide you through the requisite steps for the application of your visa and work permits. Kindly complete the enclosed immigration application form and return it to me at your earliest convenience. Upon receipt, the banking details of the designated account officer will be forwarded to you for the settlement of the immigration's legal fee, which encompasses the necessary payments to the immigration authorities in the United States. Attached herewith, you will find the requisite form. Please ensure to duly fill out and sign it, and include a copy of your international passport photograph with your response to confirm your nationality. It is imperative to note that an immigration legal fee of $900 must be remitted, which covers the premium processing, to expedite the processing of the H1-B petition, before we can begin processing your visa application. Rest assured, all documentation will be handled directly from within the United States and not through the US Embassy in your home country. Yours sincerely, Barr. Frank |
Comment / Review | Let me know the offer from Greka is genuine or not
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.