Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
sales_int@xtb.com Leadership Pamela Bassil
| Date | 03/22/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sales_int@xtb.com |
| Pseudonym | Leadership Pamela Bassil |
| Url / Website | https://bltmexmt4traders.co.za/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Leadership Pamela Bassil runs a 4days investment on Telegram know as @XTB_ZA MT4 group. Participants are more than 20000. They Post proof of payments and proof of investments. The username link she uses for direct contact is @XTB_ZA_Official on Telegram |
| Comment / Review | My case was different because she promised to pay but that never happened after demanding a fee of 15% before payout of investment. She never paid me but ignored me and removed me from telegram group group
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #714668 11/27/2023 at 03:31 PM
https://esnesszameta4.co.za - this website is used to let victims think they are investing in bitcoin but they can never withdraw their profits after investing and sending monet via a bitcoin wallet.
-------------------
Scammer goes by the name Leadership Pamela Bassil on a Telegram group called XTB MT4 Trade. Lures victims into sending her bitcoins promising them a high return.
Url / Website : esnesszameta4.co.za
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #747259 03/07/2024 at 07:27 AM
XTB International Limited (XTB) is authorised and regulated by the Financial Services Commission in Belize. (FSC License No.: 000302/438).
-------------------
This so called leadership will take all your money and still be nice to you once you have invested and want to withdraw she will ask you to pay a commission fee to withdraw your money and you will never ever withdraw the money guys please be careful they are stealing people account to communicate on the group and post fake pictures of how much return they have received
Pseudonym : Pamela Basil Leadership
up votedown vote
Bongani Dubazana 03/26/2024 at 04:11 AM
Hi, I am also a victim of this so called Pamela, I was suppose to have received a payment and she said there's a 15% commission that needs to be paid, So far I have only done a fraction of that percentage...... There's another named Karabo Nondumo, she also wants a 15% commission before I can get the payout
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #752207 03/26/2024 at 04:25 AM
Hi, I am also a victim of this so called Pamela, I was suppose to have received a payment and she said there's a 15% commission that needs to be paid, So far I have only done a fraction of that percentage......
-------------------
I was suppose to pay her the remaining R23000, that's when I decided to check her if she is legit because she was taking to long to respond to me and she never answered my question I paused to her.
Pseudonym : LEADERSHIP PAMELA BASSIL
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 03/26/2024 at 11:12 AM
Cut contact with her and report to the authorities.