Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+237683875360 www.nextlevel-future.com
| Date | 03/26/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | www.nextlevel-future.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +237 6 83 87 53 60 (ou 00237683875360) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | These guys have scammed more than five million francs from me between January and February 2024. They first asked me to invest a small sum of money about 5000francs CFA, which i did and i was paid with a very insignificant profit. The next time they asked me to invest a bigger sim which i did and the money was multiplied only on their platform. They requested me to invest another bigger sum for higher profit which i did and so on and so forth until my investment on their platform could now be estimated to morethan 5million francs following the last investment of 2.05 millions francs which they asked me to do and I did last February ending. Before doing this they promised that i will be able to withdraw immediately after depositing my total investment incuding profit which amounts to 16652USDT (equivalent to about 10million francs CFA). When i deposited the 2.05millions francs, they said it was impossible to withdraw and that i had to pay tax by making another deposit of 15% of the amount of my total earnings andd that is where I realised I was being scammed. Please someone help me out with this because i am highly indebted now because of these scammers. This amount (16652 USDT) is still showing on my account on their platform but i can't withdraw. Please someone help me out there. We need to be very careful with such online schemes out there. |
| Comment / Review | Please let us all be careful out there with such online platforms. Most of their communication is on telegram.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 03/26/2024 at 11:21 AM
Make sure you report to the authorities as well.