SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phone Fraud
+18338730290

Date03/25/2024
Telephone+1 833-873-0290 (ou 0018338730290) (Info / Risk score)
Comment / ReviewThey want to get 600.00 from me and I did contact the BBB and they told me to contact the number because they say they was not a scam. I check my bank and other accounts that I have and everything been paid for and they somehow got into my records claiming I didn’t paid them. They told me not to contact anyone because they say it was not in their hands.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Les 05/17/2024 at 08:32 PM

      "Hello, this message is for ********* The office of Johnson and Witner we are contacting you today 2 3 April concerning our investigation to reach your locate a ***** Assistant providing any contact location information for ***** or any legal counsel please contact our office at 1 8 8 3 3 8 7- 3 0 2 9 0 Extension 1 0 7...

      Reply
    • Court 05/24/2024 at 11:15 AM

      I keep getting the same messages. They even called my boyfriend which made him mad and I had to explain to him how it's a scam and how they get our information. What's even worse is they know the last 4 of my social, birthday, and of course address. These people need stopped!!

      Reply
    • Kim 08/06/2024 at 12:21 PM

      These people just called me and said that if I don't call them back they are going to tell my job. It's scary how they know the last 4 of my social and which county I'm in.

      Reply
    • Sirena 09/03/2024 at 04:48 PM

      I got a call from this number today and they called my wife (asking for me ) as well. Said "Hello, this message is for ********* The office of Johnson and Witner we are contacting you today 03 of September concerning our investigation to reach your locate a *****" and went on to say the name of a local company that i have a legal matter with. so of course i called and right away it didn't sound legit so i messed with the guy a bit and he hung up on me (twice).

      Reply
    • Report #795233 10/08/2024 at 12:55 PM

      Hello ___________ my name is Kevin Francis with JW&Associates. I'm making a documented attempt to reach you today now the 8th of October. This will be the final documented attempt to reach you concerning the civil complaints in our office for your name and identification number ending 2413 from BB&T Alabama and Northwest Financial. At this point in the investigation we have made a number of attempts to reach you and your blatant disregard leaves no recourse but to accept your silence as a dir...
      -------------------
      I've gotten 2 calls now that left messages. He doesn't even have my last name correct.

      Pseudonym : Kevin Francis with JW&Associates

      Reply
    • BK 12/16/2024 at 08:22 PM

      Note from seller
      Fraud Alert: Didn't make this order? Call at 1-833-870-0920

      Came in an email allegedly from PayPal.

      Reply
    • Julia 04/11/2025 at 03:53 PM

      I also recieved a call from that number and the guys name was kevin francis. So is this seriously a scam caller???

      Reply
    • Little John 08/01/2025 at 09:05 AM

      Attorney Keith Drews from Johnson and Associates concerning a case involving U.S. Bank

      Reply
    • Jlo 08/18/2025 at 05:06 PM

      Omg.... the same guy called me twice and he had all my info. I asked him to give me the creditors information that i owe money to which is (U S Bank) and he got upset saying its now in his office and he is handling everything. He started getting ignorant and rude when i kept asking legit questions. So i ended with, i prefer all collections attempts to be in writing. Since you know alot about me you should have my address. He didnt even respond and hung up!! Total scam

      Reply
    • angel 09/04/2025 at 10:57 AM

      my daughter received a called this morning it was a scam, then they called me looking for my daughter they needed her to file a claim, i asked her to call with the reference number they said they had all of her information and she needed to pay 2,200.00 over the phone or she will have to go to court, my daughter also ask why nothing was sent in the mail they turned around and sent her an email with a gmail account no number for an attorney. i told my daughter this is a scam this is not on you credit report. i said your information has been hacked. they are calling from 1-855-662-0824.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.