Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
tco@trendset-coin-option.com tco
| Date | 03/25/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | tco@trendset-coin-option.com |
| Pseudonym | tco |
| Url / Website | trendset-coin-option.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | investment in trades |
| Comment / Review | they insist that you invest and get profit after 24hrs
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mark 09/08/2024 at 05:26 PM
This place is a scam. They will take your money and when it's time to get "your profits" they tell you you'll need a trust wallet and in order to send your earnings there you'll have to send more funds,10 percent of the profits earned, to facilitate the process. They give you the secret phrase to the wallet, red flag, then you'll import the funds. When you try to send your finds to another wallet you'll get an insufficient BNB notice. Then trendset will tell you you need to purchase bnb to withdraw the funds. Of course the first time they don't tell you how much. After you send the bnb to the wallet then try to withdraw again your bnb disappears and you get another insufficient bnb notice. Then they'll tell you you didn't have enough you need at least one bnb to make the transaction. This continues time and time again and they keep telling you you did something wrong. The last time I sent bnb it was transfered out of the wallet before I could even do anything with it. Of course they blamed it on me as if I did something wrong. It's a total scam do not use this site. I lost over 3 thousand dollars to this site and would love to be able to get it back.
up votedown vote
Report #789816 09/08/2024 at 05:43 PM
Crypto scam also uses whatsapp for their support.
-------------------
This place is a scam. They will take your money and when it's time to get "your profits" they tell you you'll need a trust wallet and in order to send your earnings there you'll have to send more funds,10 percent of the profits earned, to facilitate the process. They give you the secret phrase to the wallet, red flag, then you'll import the funds. When you try to send your finds to another wallet you'll get an insufficient BNB notice. Then trendset will tell you you need to purchase bnb to withdraw the funds. Of course the first time they don't tell you how much. After you send the bnb to the wallet then try to withdraw again your bnb disappears and you get another insufficient bnb notice. Then they'll tell you you didn't have enough you need at least one bnb to make the transaction. This continues time and time again and they keep telling you you did something wrong. The last time I sent bnb it was transfered out of the wallet before I could even do anything with it. Of course they blamed it on me as if I did something wrong. It's a total scam do not use this site. I lost over 3 thousand dollars to this site and would love to be able to get it back.
Telephone : +16615482326
up votedown vote
Mark 09/09/2024 at 09:32 PM
Sent them crypto from another wallet I have so getting the funds back from the bank is pretty much nill.