Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@smartsupp.email Trading Martin
| Date | 03/24/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@smartsupp.email |
| Pseudonym | Trading Martin |
| Url / Website | www.propxmining.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Kryptohandel Vorgegebene Gewinne werden nicht ausgezahlt und immer neue Gebühren erhoben. |
| Comment / Review | Die Gewinne sind meiner Meinung nach imaginaer Sie leben von den Einzahlungen und Gebühren die sie dann aus ihren Opfern Rauspressen bis sie nichts mehr haben. Und dann ist Ende der Geschichte
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #564002 11/04/2022 at 11:24 AM
okay! I'm going to direct you on how you are going to get started on Crypto trading you are gonna need to create a Trading Account with a recommended Crypto broker and then get it funded with the use of Bitcion before we can Startup with Trading.
Firstly register with http://coinedgetrading.com to get an account all setup and then get back to me so I can direct you through
-------------------
I was contacted by a person on twitter who was impersonating as Adam Mancini. I later discovered he was a scam because his handle name on twitter was @AdamMaicni4 instead of @AdamMancini4
He led me to 'invest' money into bitcoin trading where they use the website, coinedgetrading.com to 'track' your progress.
When I asked to withdraw the profits made I was taken around in circles with comments like, 'policy does not allow to withdraw within 14 days'.
Url / Website : coinedgetrading.com
Pseudonym : Adam Maincni, Adam Mancini, @AdamMaincni4
Telephone : +16139125872
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #591436 01/10/2023 at 07:01 AM
I really want to know if this a scam
Url / Website : cosmixcargo.com
Pseudonym : Cosmixcargo.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #676855 08/13/2023 at 10:16 AM
He made me invenst in bitcoin and guaranteed a big amount of money and when i wanted to withdraw the money he said i have to finish the process and paid everytime more money
-------------------
I hope you can help me get my money back
Pseudonym : coach_chad_01
up votedown vote
Report #702868 10/21/2023 at 03:48 PM
Investi soldi ed hai rendimenti sul capitale investito a tassi dal 2,5 % in su.. dopo 5 giorni puoi reinvestire il capitale.. ma avrai solo bonifici sugli interessi maturati. Se vuoi indietro i tuoi soldi non li avrai più
-------------------
Ingannevole, ti fanno prendere solo gli interessi, il capitale iniziale non lo riprendi più
Url / Website : cptvalue.com
Pseudonym : Cptvalue
up votedown vote
Report #753895 04/02/2024 at 10:33 AM
They acted like freelancer. Gave me a taste to complete in 24hrs. They send me 22 pages to convert into PDF. I submitted my task and after that project manger gave me number of payment manger. She asked for commission for currency 80$ twice saying it’s refundable. Later she asked me for 150$ and created an account in bank called financial Fortune bank. They deposited my payment too in that account. Later they asked to transfer the money to my account which asked me to pay huge sum of money. Th...
-------------------
I hope all the scammers are punished by law and order in every country. No one deserves to be scammed. Every one is working hard to earn and survive in life. It’s not fair when all our hard earned money is wasted on scammers. Personal like suiciding as so many things happened after I got scammed. I just hope I am in right platform right now. I don’t want others to go through same as I did.
Url / Website : facebook.com/allyson.luther.2024?mibextid=lqqj4d
Pseudonym : Telegram and watsapp
Telephone : +2349114891434
up votedown vote
Abii 04/03/2024 at 08:45 AM
Generally when a job offer or employer asks YOU to pay THEM - it's a scam.
Make sure you report to the authorities as well.
up votedown vote
Report #793009 09/26/2024 at 11:44 AM
This company claim the are the most reliable investment platform but if you want to withdraw your profit they came up with excuses. You pay fee on fee but they don't send your profit.
-------------------
I would like to see that they can be hild accountable to release my profit.
Url / Website : easycoininvest.com
Pseudonym : Easycoininvest
Telephone : +27782146687
up votedown vote
Report #806436 11/30/2024 at 11:37 PM
Hi
I was contacted by an individual offering USDT as investment fund. The USDT fund sent to my Knnex wallet. He asked me to open Knnex wallet.
The USDT really 'appeared' in my wallet. I thought it was real. The fraud is when you try to transfer to your private wallet (ie not Knnex), then Knnex asked for ETH as gas fee.
So when you send some ETH to your Knnex wallet, they blocked it. You cannot take back the ETH neither to use the ETH to transfer the USDT.
At first i thought it was genuine sy...
-------------------
Do not send any ETH or Tron or BTC even to your own wallet in Knnex.io
Url / Website : knnex.io
Pseudonym : Knnex
Telephone : +12342881720
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #812345 12/26/2024 at 11:17 AM
Scam.
من چندهزاردلار از سرمایهام را در این شرکت جعلی از دست دادم.آنها برداشت را بستهاند و میگویند باید دوباره واریز کنی تا بتوانی برداشت کنی.دروغ میگویند.
-------------------
لطفا اگر کسی میتواند به من کمک کند تا پولم را از این شرکت پس بگیرم.🙏
Url / Website : helitechholdingsas.com
Pseudonym : Helitechholding
up votedown vote
Report #830351 03/10/2025 at 06:23 PM
website claims to have a tradingbot with big profits. Customer sends funds but can never withdraw. Withdrawal requires the customer to send the fees (10%) to authorize the withdrawal which takes place through Unistone LLC. Funds show up on the screen but cannot be accessed. This is a total scam. After quitting our SS number was hacked in several locations in the U.S. Very dangerous group. Headquarters in Iceland.
-------------------
We lost 77K because of our gullibility. They just laughed.
Url / Website : bulltradeinvests.com
Pseudonym : bulltradeinvests