Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@zestmarkets.com zestmarkets
| Date | 03/23/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@zestmarkets.com |
| Pseudonym | zestmarkets |
| Url / Website | www.zestmarkets.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They claim to be owned by Saxo Bank, an interantional Bank. During a chat on their website, i told them that I called Saxo Bank and they have no knowledge of them. Please see transcript how the story changes: Me: Hi Zest: Good day , how may I help you today ? Me: i want to invest and I am doing my due diligence,can you help me to find out more about the zestmarketsplease? Zest: Certainly! We'd be happy to assist you further. Could you please specify what particular information you're looking to learn about Zest Markets? This will help us provide you with the most relevant and detailed assistance. Me: i don't know, like if you have offices, i don't see registration number on your site for limited company, things like that Zest: Thank you for your inquiry. Zest Markets is indeed a private company and is owned and controlled by Saxo Bank, a licensed bank incorporated in Denmark with the registration number 15731249 (license no. 1149). As part of Saxo Bank's network, Zest Markets operates with the highest standards of professionalism and regulatory compliance.While we do not have physical offices that you can visit, we assure you that our online platform is designed to provide seamless access to our services and support. Regarding the registration number for our limited company, as a subsidiary of Saxo Bank, we operate under their regulatory framework, and our registration number is aligned with theirs.If you have any further questions or need additional information, please don't hesitate to let us know. We're here to assist you every step of the way. Me: I Understand, thank you.so you buy a plan and is there a minimum waiting time for withdrawal? Zest : When purchasing a plan, you can expect immediate activation, allowing you to start utilizing the benefits right away. As for withdrawals, our process ensures prompt transactions, typically completed within 24 hours, ensuring quick access to your funds whenever needed. Me: Sorry I don't like to party from my money that easily. I just called Saxo Bank and they say you do not operate under their subsidiary, strange! Zest: We apologize for any confusion. Allow us to clarify that while Zest Markets operates independently, we maintain a strategic partnership with Saxo Bank to ensure the highest standards of service and regulatory compliance. We appreciate your diligence and are here to address any further concerns you may have. Me: ah Ok, so what is strategic partnership? Zest: A strategic partnership typically refers to a collaborative relationship between two or more entities aimed at achieving mutually beneficial goals. In the case of Zest Markets and Saxo Bank, our strategic partnership involves working together to leverage each other's strengths, resources, and expertise to enhance the quality of services provided to our clients. This partnership allows us to access Saxo Bank's infrastructure, regulatory framework, and support while maintaining our independence as an entity. If you have any further questions or require additional clarification, please feel free to ask. Me: impressive, so all deposit and withdrawals are in place and operational for me to start investing. yes ? Zest: Certainly, due to unforeseen circumstances, we regret to inform you that all withdrawals have been temporarily halted. We are actively working to resolve this issue and will provide updates as soon as possible. We appreciate your understanding and patience during this time. Me: Good, i'ts enough evidence claiming of non existent partnership nor Saxo Bank ownership of Zest.This is is from Barclays Bank in the UK, you have cheated our clients and this will not be tolerated. Rest assured the Police, the Fca and the Sec will be alerted. It is easier for a Bank to pursue you. Zest: We appreciate your feedback and understand the importance of clarity regarding our partnerships and ownership structure. Rest assured, we are committed to providing transparent and accurate information to our clients. If you have any further questions or require additional clarification on any aspect of our operations, please don't hesitate to let us know. We're here to assist you every step of the way |
| Comment / Review | avoid at all costs, you will never get your money back. I foolishly accepted recommendation from a trader Jessica Ghaney to invest with them. I actually believe now she owns the Zestmarkets. She is a well versed scammer there are plenty evidence on you tube channels. I lost 20000 USD to her personally and 5500 $ to Zestmarkets. She runs an intricate scam. This how it works, you invest with her and she goes and trades your money on Zestmarkets, and when you try to withdraw she requires you to deposit 15/% of the total amount she is trading. if you refuse she says you have to wait until she reaches an self imposed target before you can withdraw and when you have waited more then enough. She tells you that Zest Markets is been investigated for money laundering, therefore no withdrawal is possible. There you have it As per the chat script you can still see they want new investors and claiming to be owned by Saxo Bank in order to scam people.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.