SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
officialtickmill@outlook.com tickmilltrading.com

Date03/20/2024
Fraudulent emailofficialtickmill@outlook.com
Url / Websitetickmilltrading.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe scam was made by telegram app! First I received a message from a number and then the took my information in telegram. At first I got around $6 with 2 days then next day the told me to deposit $10 to get $15 which I successfully received and later the next day they again told me to deposit $100 to get $200. I did that and is showing in my tickmill wallet that I received it but now they are not letting me withdrawing my $200.According to them I need to give them more $300 in the name of graduation course to withdraw my amounts or else they will freeze my account
Comment / ReviewI want my money back! The took are only taking more and more everyday but not withdrawing my amount

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #607566 02/12/2023 at 09:41 AM

        investment and profit
        -------------------
        they are very bid group

        Url / Website : tickmill01.com
        Pseudonym : tickmill01
        Telephone : +8801780040733


        Reply
      • Report #608321 02/14/2023 at 12:11 AM

        The scam was made by telegram app! First I received a message from a number and then the took my information in telegram. At first I got around $6 with 2 days then next day the told me to deposit $10 to get $15 which I successfully received and later the next day they again told me to deposit $100 to get $200. I did that and is showing in my tickmill wallet that I received it but now they are not letting me withdrawing my $200.According to them I need to give them more $300 in the name of gradua...
        -------------------
        I want my money back! The took are only taking more and more everyday but not withdrawing my amount

        Pseudonym : Tickmilltrading
        Telephone : +8801615116534


        Reply
      • Report #612247 02/22/2023 at 11:54 AM

        Tickmill is a online investment scam. It will come to you via a sms, social media, telegram message.
        -------------------
        First the website will give you reward money for viewing videos. After that you will ask to deposit 10$ and they will give you 15$ in return. After that you will ask to deposit more money 100$ , 500$, 1000$ and higher. Once you deposite a hogher money you will not be able to withdraw the money.
        Do not deposit any money in tickmilltrading.com. They will add us to a telegram group with fake members in it.

        Pseudonym : Abimbola (Receptionist)
        Telephone : +94115994842


        Reply
      • Report #613686 02/26/2023 at 02:15 AM

        it is scam they eat all my money and now they are not giving me back my money
        -------------------
        Big scam they invited people for part time job then do some tasks and pay 2 3 dollars after that starting scam by inviting them to sign up to tickmilltrading.com instead of tickmill.com so be aware of this scam

        Pseudonym : Rebecca
        Telephone : +923426389688

        its their home page

        Reply
      • Report #615493 03/01/2023 at 11:44 PM

        Scamming on behalf of tickmill.com
        -------------------
        First i asked to deposit 10$, they gave me 15$
        Then i asked to deposit 30$,they gave me 70$
        Then i asked me to deposit 100$, but this money including my profit 200$ stuck on their website,they want me to deposit 300$ more.....i cant even withdraw 200$.

        Pseudonym : Gloria,Receptionist Moona
        Telephone : +8801736440210


        Reply
      • Shafi 03/19/2024 at 10:16 PM

        i have deposit 1200$ and they want more 1600$

        Reply
      • Abii 03/21/2024 at 08:30 AM

        You could report them to the FTC and IC3 as well.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.