Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
abuse@namesilo.com gembtc-g.top
| Date | 08/06/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | abuse@namesilo.com |
| Url / Website | https://gembtc-g.top Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Binary trading. The team is excellent, they teach you how to invest and withdraw small amounts at the beginning, but when you make a larger profit you will not be able to withdraw your money. Then the customer service tells you the account has been frozen because it caught the eye of IRS, and you should deposit 22000USDT in upfront tax direcly into their crypto wallet, then they will release your funds and send you the paperwork. If you fail to pay in 7 days, you will be prosecuted. *Update: today I've been threatened with being gang raped, filmed and put onto social media if I fail to pay the initiator of the scam himself. Run. |
| Comment / Review | Https://gembtc-h.top They update the domain name every couple of weeks or so, have gone from -a to -h already.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #447328 01/23/2022 at 03:54 AM
The scammers get people to invest into their platform by promising high ROI daily and once users invested they claim that the government freeze the account and unable to perform withdrawal then vanish just like that.
-------------------
Please block this domain.
up votedown vote
kimberly jusay 03/07/2022 at 05:19 AM
very scam
up votedown vote
Gummi 09/13/2023 at 03:34 PM
Big scam
they just texted me right now and I decide to check if they were a scam and they were
too bad for them
up votedown vote
Dam 09/13/2023 at 06:22 PM
Scan
up votedown vote
Report #468071 03/07/2022 at 05:15 AM
investment money. cannot withraw
-------------------
legit scam
Url / Website : likeshareyoutube.com
Pseudonym : youtube
Telephone : +639286498572
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #474240 03/20/2022 at 07:21 PM
They took my USDT out of my coinbase wallet without permission and locked it in an event in which i all of a sudden won 15 ETH and they now require me to deposit 13k in Income tax money up front or mining fee two different answers so far. I have complaints with FBI, IC3, FTC, coinbase, hosting company.
IP address 104.21.83.244 https://ethsany.info
-------------------
Customer support refuses to return money. Pay for your money scam
Url / Website : ethsany.info/#
Pseudonym : INCOME TAX FEE UPFRONT
Telephone : +13478717726
up votedown vote
Alex 03/20/2022 at 10:02 PM
If your will to accept a 45% percentage of the funds you actually recover no problem. If any payment upfront is required I will pass.
up votedown vote
Ana 03/21/2024 at 04:36 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #474704 03/21/2022 at 08:33 PM
They took my USDT out of my coinbase wallet without permission and locked it in an event in which i all of a sudden won 15 ETH and they now require me to deposit 13k in Income tax money up front or mining fee two different answers so far. I have complaints with FBI, IC3, FTC, coinbase, hosting company.
IP address 104.21.83.244 https://ethsany.info
-------------------
After an extensive review of the transaction details, your Wallet's history, and the addresses associated with it, the unauthorized activity you reported appears to have resulted from a signed transaction that approved a malicious third party to transfer funds from your Wallet on [2022-01-25 00:43:43].
You can review that approval transaction on Etherscan using the link below:
[https://etherscan.io/tokenapprovalchecker?search=0xcc1569db5e7900fa0d797155a143a9859a113281]
This transaction gave the address [https://etherscan.io/address/0xdc7f503e18267bb54354866911e5566a93d9753a] access to the funds held inside your Coinbase Wallet. For a situation like this, you can use this Ethereum token approval checker that allows you to review and revoke any token approvals for any dapp associated with your Coinbase Wallet ETH address: https://etherscan.io/tokenapprovalchecker
Url / Website : ethsany.info/#
Pseudonym : UPFRONT TAX PAYMENT
Telephone : +13478717726
up votedown vote
Duke 07/19/2023 at 09:13 AM
This number is listed in a number of "Investment" websites including whalefinancetrades.com purporting to give high yields for capital invested with them...the entire operation is a scam. I lost almost $10K of my retirement savings, and have been trying to get my funds back since to no avail. AVOID AT ALL COSTS!!
up votedown vote
Report #639726 04/28/2023 at 01:09 PM
Scammers get people to invest in their platform by promising daily ROI and once users invest they freeze the amount on various pretexts and unable to withdraw then disappear just like that. They need to be arrested quickly and the money returned to the victims. They mix with people in various ways and deceive in the name of Allah. They should be brought under the law immediately and refund the money to the people.
-------------------
Their domains should be blocked quickly and they should be found and brought to justice. And I think the victims need to be reimbursed.
Url / Website : amz168.com
Pseudonym : Tammy Allen
Telephone : +923495036553
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #673027 08/03/2023 at 06:16 AM
Fake crypto trading
-------------------
i was watching a video on YouTube about trading. When i start reading the comments everyone what talking about this trading expert, then the add the contact information. so, i get in touch with her then she has me create a crypto wallet add some usdt on it. she sends me a link to a website make a deposit, when fund the account, after i saw that i start making profit until i woke up the next morning, she sends me a message saying that i need to make an another the deposit because i lost signal. After a long fight, she restarted the trading. but when start searching on the internet i realize no one know about this website and when I try to withdraw my money i could not. i still have WhatsApp, still talking to her she said i will be able to make a withdraw tomorrow. but i don't think so because the data on the website are fake.
Url / Website : cryptominpro.com
up votedown vote
Report #677946 08/16/2023 at 08:40 AM
Whatsapp, Love Scam, Investment Fraud
-------------------
They are not letting the client to withdraw they money on their account.
Url / Website : m.poloniextronex.com/#/pages/login/index
Pseudonym : poloniextronex.com
Telephone : +14805240066
up votedown vote
V.M. 01/07/2024 at 09:59 AM
This phone is used to register a phishing domain ukrposfgres.icu
up votedown vote
Maxime15 10/04/2023 at 09:16 PM
what did you do then! because I feel I was scammed too and want me to pay more
up votedown vote
malapropism 10/05/2023 at 03:32 AM
Give them no more money, please, and cut off communication with the person who initiated it. I filed a report everywhere, but nothing happened yet. Got contacted by a scam recovery money agency though, but thankfully didn't fall for that one (posing as Blockchain or Black Rock).
You probably won't get your money back but give them no more.
up votedown vote
Maxime15 10/05/2023 at 03:51 AM
just a question though, did you register on the website with your ID and photo ? because I had to and I thought that this will be a normal procedure!
up votedown vote
malapropism 10/05/2023 at 06:34 AM
Yes, I did; thought the same. But it's a clear scam. Also, I'd change the ID you used to register. I changed mine and reported a scam on the old one. Just to be safe.
up votedown vote
Maxime15 10/05/2023 at 06:50 AM
The thing is that I am travelling in December and I cannot do so right away. I don't know if I can report it later
up votedown vote
malapropism 10/05/2023 at 09:29 AM
I changed it four days before traveling and it wasn't a problem. :)
up votedown vote
Maxime15 10/05/2023 at 03:21 AM
I am worried if I should pay that much and the website is
https://gembtc-j.top/mobile/#/. They said in order from preventing me to use the website they sent this message as per picture
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
malapropism 10/05/2023 at 03:40 AM
You should absolutely not pay that much.
up votedown vote
Maxime15 10/05/2023 at 03:48 AM
thank you all for your comments. So if I do not pay I won't be face with any such legal action right? this is so scary. I didn't expect to be scammed like that
up votedown vote
Maxime15 10/05/2023 at 04:10 AM
Look at this message from them
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
malapropism 10/05/2023 at 06:31 AM
It is an intimidation technique that tries to get you to pay. I've got worse from them. Nothing will happen if you don't pay, but the person who got you into it might try to make it look otherwise. Just get out of the whole thing as soon as possible; it isn't getting better. Also, I would check on all of the personal information you gave them, just to be sure they can't use it against you (probably won't, but just to be safe).
up votedown vote
Maxime15 10/05/2023 at 06:52 AM
Thank you for all your response. This makes me feel a bit better. I am just worrying about my ID because this is the only info I gave and I cannot change it at the moment.
up votedown vote
aboody hassan 10/05/2023 at 07:14 AM
please do not pay anything its a scam.
up votedown vote
Maxime15 10/05/2023 at 07:29 AM
Thanks. I will not!
up votedown vote
RP 10/16/2023 at 02:29 PM
I can personally confirm, this website is definitely a scam. Don't get involved, and if you already have, don't send ANY more money no matter the threats.
They will even go so far as to threaten you with legal action due to "suspected money laundry" / "tax evasion suspicion" / you name it, and they'll tell you to pay even more to avoid it.
DON'T!!! DO!!! IT!!! And don't send more!!! This threat of legal action is a ridiculous bluff from their side. Cut off all ties immediately!!!
up votedown vote
Report #746536 03/05/2024 at 01:57 AM
Cryptocurrency scam
-------------------
Useless websites with full of scammer
Url / Website : velcoinx.com
Pseudonym : REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Telephone : +14805240066
up votedown vote
Report #749352 03/14/2024 at 11:01 PM
At first I receive message on what's app that it's social survey part time job. Per YouTube subscription 10 QAR. I earn 280 QAR then they ask to complete trading task to get 500 QAR BONUS. Once the amount start to get bigger they promise me the above mention link to register. I have send the money through bank accounts. When each time the task complete and I try to with draw they give me errors and excuses and ask for more money and I kept following the instruction in the hope to get my money ba...
-------------------
I have lost my job I have became homeless cause of these scammers. I have beg them for 2 months now they keep on asking more money.
Url / Website : intercambio319.cc/mobile
Pseudonym : @Amir7256 and @Letifa996
Telephone : +27623863102
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #576532 05/06/2024 at 01:18 PM
Твари
up votedown vote
Report #926833 06/01/2026 at 10:19 AM
I want to report a fraudulent website operating a 'Task-Based Commission Scam'. The platform initially allows small withdrawals (around $200) to build false trust, then forces users to deposit consecutive fees under the guise of completing tasks to release earnings. I have been scammed out of more than $1,500 in deposit fees. Now, the platform is blocking my withdrawal, displaying a fake balance of $3,300 that cannot be accessed. Scam URL: [https://h5.amazonpd.club/mobile/](https://h5.amazonpd.c...
-------------------
Dear Admin, my account is currently showing a balance of $3,300, but my withdrawal requests are not processing. Please review my account status immediately. I need this small issue resolved so I can proceed with my planned upcoming deposits. Thank you
Url / Website : h5.amazonpd.club/mobile/#/home?invitecode=63227608
Pseudonym : Sophia
Telephone : +447386755042
Files for this comment