Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
accesstonservice@outlook.com Pagina web
| Date | 03/15/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | accesstonservice@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Pagina web |
| Scam contents | Venta de silla para masaje |
| Comment / Review | Ofrecen ventas a travez de una pagina web que estafa a la.gente
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Junior 03/20/2024 at 02:45 PM
Me estafaron por $52.77 para una pesas de ejercicios. Junior
up votedown vote
Abii 03/21/2024 at 05:21 AM
Have you contacted your bank and let them know? You might be able to get a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #771520 06/12/2024 at 10:18 PM
I never received my order or a refund i got an email saying that i would get a refund. Never happened!:(
Dear valued Olivia Miller,
Thank you! Your Order J135424 has been successfully completed.
Your valuable comments about our items will be appreciated for us to improve ourselves.
If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us.
Thanks and Best Regards
Customer Service Center
Product information is as follows.
Total order price: USD $ 47.85
Discount price: USD $ 0.00
Total ...
-------------------
Im very disappointed. Everytime i try to go to the website its not there anymore. No phone number just this outlook email.
Url / Website : xmbbyy.martstores.com
Pseudonym : Xmbbyy
up votedown vote
koii 07/23/2024 at 01:26 PM
OLIVIA
I had an issue with a fold up exercise bike i bought from the same company, which was stolen before it was delivered?
*****I replied to them on the same e-mail they CONFIRMED my order, explaining I never received the bike.
It took a while and they investigated and offered to give a refund. I asked if possible I would prefer to get another bike.
I believe it was sold out and they could not send another bike.
******** I requested a REFUND and it took them 3 days and I received my REFUND in my bank account..
PLEASE make sure to keep ALL CORRESPONDENCE on the SAME continues email chat.
I have learned its BEST to keep EVERYTHING IN WRITING WHEN YOU REQUEST A REFUND, REGARDLESS OF WHICH COMPANY OR PRODUCT YOU HAVE ISSUES WITH. Phoning is a waste of time-
up votedown vote
Raj 08/06/2024 at 01:07 AM
ANYBODY HA E ANY CONTACT INFO FOR THESE SCUM.... They hv a lot of my money and I cant get anywhere.... Plz help if you can thank you