SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
support@funboards.io +34609367580 FunBoards

Date03/15/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@funboards.io
PseudonymFunBoards
Telephone+34 609 36 75 80 (ou 0034609367580) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsDiscover the art of trading with our ultimate academy.
Unlock the secrets of the financial markets and become a skilled trader.
Comment / ReviewI recently established contact with a company via the Internet and have since engaged with them through email and online platforms. My interest was primarily in exploring the financial market through artificial intelligence technologies. Subsequently, the company, known as FunBoards reached out to me through an individual they referred to as a broker, and I opted to enrol in an introductory course valued at 249 Euros.
As of this moment, everything seemed legitimate, as the initial investment of 249 Euros grew to 301 Euros within of two days. While the platform presents itself professionally and appealingly, I have grown concerned about the potential for it to be involved in fraudulent activities or a scam.

Would you be able to confirm the legitimacy of this company and its operations?

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Joan Lluis Vives 03/20/2024 at 03:29 PM

        I recently established contact with a company via the Internet and have since engaged with them through email and online platforms. My interest was primarily in exploring the financial market through artificial intelligence technologies. Subsequently, the company, known as FunBoards reached out to me through an individual they referred to as a broker, and I opted to enrol in an introductory course valued at 249 Euros.
        As of this moment, everything seemed legitimate, as the initial investment of 249 Euros grew to 301 Euros within of two days. While the platform presents itself professionally and appealingly, I have grown concerned about the potential for it to be involved in fraudulent activities or a scam.

        Would you be able to confirm the legitimacy of this company and its operations?


        • chii-tan 09/11/2025 at 01:10 PM

          They're unregulated fake brokers with a fake platform. There really isn't any more proof they are "legit" than words on the screen. You send scammers money, then they take it. There are no guarantees. You could magically "lose money" at any time. They make sure to put in on their site in fine print so it's all on you for trusting the site:

          " It should not be interpreted as containing any type of financial advice. The material does not suggest purchasing financial services, nor does it guarantee the performance or outcome of future transactions."

          They claim they're "Nexus Plus LTD" with the address:
          104 Mare Street, London, E8 3SJ, ENGLAND
          but when you google, there are many sites using this address with different website names.

          The "company" is dissolved as of 2025
          https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/14966770

        Reply
      • Newquay 09/11/2025 at 08:25 AM

        +34609367580 called my mobile in the UK πŸ‡¬πŸ‡§ I dont answer calls that I dont't recognise. No message left, no idea how they got my number.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.