Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
contact@rodneyhsservices.com +16578450401 rodney hamilton steve
| Date | 04/07/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | contact@rodneyhsservices.com |
| Pseudonym | rodney hamilton steve |
| Url / Website | https://www.rodneyhsservices.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 657-845-0401 (ou 0016578450401) |
| Scam contents | - Stay away from this scammer website who will steal your money. He is pretending offering investment consultancy with a 17 years of experience. See my detailed review below |
| Comment / Review | Hello Team, I hope you're doing well. I'm writting to warn you that there is a scammer website in internet which is using another person identity and pictures with a different name and pretending offering consultancy in Bitcoin and stocks. The story has began with my ambition to find a consutancy company which can help me to make differents investments. I found this rodneyhsservices website and after I read good comments posted in the website below about him (https://reviewbox.live/reviews/general/rodney-hs-services-is-the-best?page=3), I decided to contact him. After some whatsapp messages where I explained my motivation to invest 20 000 euros, I proposed to him to make a video call to discuss. He refused. Any professional company will book an appointment for the video call without a probem especially when the amount to invest is big. What happen pushed me to make more resherches about him and the company and let me understood that he is a scammer and using the name of another American Known CEO and the pictures of another Rusian person. Proofs that I found : - The website has only 4 months of existence: He is pretending in his website having 17 years of experience doing this job. But the website has only 4 months of existence. See the link (https://www.scamdoc.com/view/830508). - The adress of the company is missing in the website (he mentioned californie USA ). - The owner of the domain name is hidden in the Whois. - I took posted images in his website then I did a revese recheach by image to find who's these picture are beloging to. I found that they are belonging to an old Russian man with the name of Liminoso Clark and he posted the same pictures in this below Russian platform (https://vk.com/id681573212). I contacted Liminoso Clark by message today to warn him that his pictures have been stolen and 'm waiting his response. - Now let's talk about the good comments which I shared the link above. You can notice that all these comments are very recent (the oldest comment has 1 montg) and correspond to the website creation (Dec 2021) which is weird for someone who is pretending doing this job 17 years ago. I tend to say that they are fake comments created by him. Warm regard Tina
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #748736 03/12/2024 at 02:56 PM
SCAM !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Associated with Rodney Hamilton Steve
Don't try to invest. They promise a lot but don't give anything back.
How does it work : You contact them and they create an account.
they provide an "advisor" that will be your point of contact. they never answer to emails or tickets they make you invest whichever amount via a bitcoin transfer. Then they make a counter roll for you, for a certain duration depending on your initial investment. When your investment is ...
-------------------
Contact only by advisor on whatsapp, or email to ask you to pay for fee. they never answer emails or tickets raised on website
Rodney Hamilton Steve will be the first point of contact. Then it will be an "advisor".
Could be also on www.mylongtermplan.com
You cannot withdraw while a plan is running. Either it never stop running, or they make you do a "mistake" in your wallet address.
Url / Website : mysipaccounts.live
Telephone : +12104653702
up votedown vote
Abii 03/13/2024 at 09:17 AM
Make sure you report them to the authorities as well.