SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
leonetta@primocapital.ae +971564189201 Victoria (real name Leonetta Tarcsa )

Date03/08/2024
Fraudulent emailleonetta@primocapital.ae
PseudonymVictoria (real name Leonetta Tarcsa )
Url / Websitehttps://www.instagram.com/leonettatarcsa/
Telephone+971 56 418 9201 (ou 00971564189201) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThis woman will ask you for money and will scam people promising to double the money through cyrpto pumps. After you invest with her, she will run away with the money. Do not trust this woman. She goes by the name of Victoria but to commit crimes she can change names many times. Her real name is Leonetta Tarcsa and she is a real estate agent with PrimoCapital. If you wish to buy real estate, avoid her, she is one of the top online scammers
Comment / ReviewAvoid dealing with her at all costs. Once you invest she will disappear, better save your money . She has bought expensive brands and gifted G wagon to her mother. This is all the money she earned from scamming online. She can be operating with any different name , please be careful and save your self .

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Saad Anwar Hashmi 03/11/2024 at 03:05 PM

        Hi. She scammed me too. I paid her almost 2,000 dollars and she ran away in days. She blocked my profile , she said her Russian binance account is blocked and she needs additional money to route the funds from another exchange. As soon as the money was transfered she dissapeared. After that she took the money and same day she uploaded her pictures shopping on Louis Vuitton . When i write to her on telegram, she blocked me . She also told me that her name was Victoria but thanks for this notification we now know her real name . Very sad and very disaapointing how a scammer like her is into real estate.


        Reply
      • Report #748449 03/11/2024 at 03:43 PM

        Dear All;

        I wish to share my story with you all. This woman operates on telegram and instagram and goes by different names. Based on nationality she will change her language and will talk to you in any language using google translate. She will promise you millions. She will send you pictures of her lifestyle mainly involving brands and will pull money from you. Once you give her money, she will find another reason to ask for more money as the investment is stuck and to take the investment out...
        -------------------
        She has multiple instagram and telegram profiles and she can change her name quickly. Please be careful and save your money. We see she is a real estate agent in Dubai so be careful dealing with her.

        Pseudonym : Vikka or Viktoria or Victoria

        Reply
      • Report #748455 03/11/2024 at 03:53 PM

        I wish to share my story with you all. This woman operates on telegram and instagram and goes by different names. Based on nationality she will change her language and will talk to you in any language using google translate. She will promise you millions. She will send you pictures of her lifestyle mainly involving brands and will pull money from you. Once you give her money, she will find another reason to ask for more money as the investment is stuck and to take the investment out she needs mo...
        -------------------
        She has multiple instagram and telegram profiles and she can change her name quickly. Please be careful and save your money. We see she is a real estate agent in Dubai so be careful dealing with her.

        Pseudonym : Vikka / Viktoria / Victoria


        Reply
      • Ahmad M 07/18/2024 at 04:27 AM

        This lady is not a scammer but there is 1 person in Dubai trying to blackmail her and damage her reputation, all the details about Leonetta lodged with this website or company are fake and not real.
        I think this website/company before putting any reports online must veriy if the informations given are real and not to damage another person due to some personal reasons or others, perhaps to ask for evidences before publishing such information. The person who lodged this planned for it very well and involved other people of his close friends to put commnets also.
        Also the person blackmailing her created instegram profiles of her using her pictures and other details.
        Investigation is going on with this case people who are behind it will be known soon.
        Now the case has been referred to the concern authority in Dubai to look into this fake news and reports.

        Reply
      • MAK 07/27/2025 at 10:26 AM

        We would like to firmly and clearly state that Leonetta Tarcsa is a respected, accomplished professional known for her integrity, discipline, and dedication—both in her career as a real estate advisor and her presence in the fitness and lifestyle community.

        Recent claims or online allegations against her are completely false, baseless, and defamatory. These attempts to tarnish her image hold no merit and are not supported by any facts or legitimate sources.

        Leonetta remains committed to her clients, her colleagues, and her community. She continues to work with passion and excellence, earning the trust and admiration of those who know her personally and professionally.

        We stand by her fully and will pursue appropriate steps to ensure her name and reputation are protected.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.