Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
spctrmmngmntspprt@gmail.com Kept calling me Ma'dam nobody says that!
| Date | 03/10/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | spctrmmngmntspprt@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Kept calling me Ma'dam nobody says that! |
| Url / Website | https://spectrum-finance.online Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Ok madam send us screenshots of payment once you are done ok Reply directly to this email --- Chat transcript 28 Feb, 2024 [23:25] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Hi! It's Rebecca Podleckis [23:27] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: I need to make a transfer to my other bank to pay bills, can you help me [23:27] Spectrum Finance: Thanks for contacting spectrum management first we will like to confirm that you are the owner of the money in the spectrum account send us your full name and email address For confirmation [23:28] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Rebecca Podleckis [23:28] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com [23:28] Spectrum Finance: Ok hold on [23:29] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Np [23:29] Spectrum Finance: Okay confirmed. Where would you like to receive your money ? [23:30] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: I would like it to go to PNC Bank, that's where I pay my bills from [23:30] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: I have my debit card and checking account right here [23:31] Spectrum Finance: Ok send us your account number [23:31] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: For checking correct [23:32] Spectrum Finance: Yeah [23:32] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: 5578159686 [23:33] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Aba: 054000030 [23:33] Spectrum Finance: Ok hold on [23:33] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Ok, ty [23:34] Spectrum Finance: Okay first you will have to pay an escrow management fee this is a fee that is usually cleared before any transaction can occur on your spectrum account [23:34] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: How much is that [23:35] Spectrum Finance: The escrow management fee cost $760 [23:36] Spectrum Finance: How fast can you make payments so we can proceed with your withdrawal [23:37] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: I don't have $760. in my checking account rn [23:37] Spectrum Finance: Ok madam you can make part payment madam [23:38] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: That's why I want to draw [23:39] Spectrum Finance: We accept part payment madam how much can you send now ? [23:39] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Hold for a sec please [23:41] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: I can do 150. bc I have health insurance and a couple of auto pay bills coming out [23:42] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: I'm sorry [23:42] Spectrum Finance: Ok madam [23:43] Spectrum Finance: How fast can you make payment ? [23:44] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Tell me how and I'll do it [23:45] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Are you the same as the internet provider [23:46] Spectrum Finance: We accept payment via Apple Card and cash app [23:47] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: I can't use cashapp, long story. I don't keep apple cards, I use android [23:48] Spectrum Finance: What other method can you send ? [23:48] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: It will have to wait till tomorrow [23:49] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: I don't have another way rn [23:49] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Are you affiliated with the internet provider [23:51] Spectrum Finance: Yes madam [23:51] Spectrum Finance: We also accept payment via PayPal [23:52] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Ok, I'll have to set it up [23:54] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Do I have a designated account number here with you, and if I want to withdraw next week will I be charged another 760.? [23:56] Spectrum Finance: No madam is a one time fee and you can always contact us when you need any thing [23:57] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Okay tysvm for clarification [23:58] Spectrum Finance: Crystal Ash ashcrystal45@gmail.com [23:58] Spectrum Finance: That our PayPal tag [23:58] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Okay ty |
| Comment / Review | 1 of 3 emails. This is one of them. Ok madam send us screenshots of payment once you are done ok Reply directly to this email --- Chat transcript 28 Feb, 2024 [23:25] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Hi! It's Rebecca Podleckis [23:27] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: I need to make a transfer to my other bank to pay bills, can you help me [23:27] Spectrum Finance: Thanks for contacting spectrum management first we will like to confirm that you are the owner of the money in the spectrum account send us your full name and email address For confirmation [23:28] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Rebecca Podleckis [23:28] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com [23:28] Spectrum Finance: Ok hold on [23:29] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Np [23:29] Spectrum Finance: Okay confirmed. Where would you like to receive your money ? [23:30] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: I would like it to go to PNC Bank, that's where I pay my bills from [23:30] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: I have my debit card and checking account right here [23:31] Spectrum Finance: Ok send us your account number [23:31] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: For checking correct [23:32] Spectrum Finance: Yeah [23:32] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: 5578159686 [23:33] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Aba: 054000030 [23:33] Spectrum Finance: Ok hold on [23:33] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Ok, ty [23:34] Spectrum Finance: Okay first you will have to pay an escrow management fee this is a fee that is usually cleared before any transaction can occur on your spectrum account [23:34] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: How much is that [23:35] Spectrum Finance: The escrow management fee cost $760 [23:36] Spectrum Finance: How fast can you make payments so we can proceed with your withdrawal [23:37] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: I don't have $760. in my checking account rn [23:37] Spectrum Finance: Ok madam you can make part payment madam [23:38] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: That's why I want to draw [23:39] Spectrum Finance: We accept part payment madam how much can you send now ? [23:39] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Hold for a sec please [23:41] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: I can do 150. bc I have health insurance and a couple of auto pay bills coming out [23:42] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: I'm sorry [23:42] Spectrum Finance: Ok madam [23:43] Spectrum Finance: How fast can you make payment ? [23:44] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Tell me how and I'll do it [23:45] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Are you the same as the internet provider [23:46] Spectrum Finance: We accept payment via Apple Card and cash app [23:47] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: I can't use cashapp, long story. I don't keep apple cards, I use android [23:48] Spectrum Finance: What other method can you send ? [23:48] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: It will have to wait till tomorrow [23:49] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: I don't have another way rn [23:49] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Are you affiliated with the internet provider [23:51] Spectrum Finance: Yes madam [23:51] Spectrum Finance: We also accept payment via PayPal [23:52] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Ok, I'll have to set it up [23:54] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Do I have a designated account number here with you, and if I want to withdraw next week will I be charged another 760.? [23:56] Spectrum Finance: No madam is a one time fee and you can always contact us when you need any thing [23:57] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Okay tysvm for clarification [23:58] Spectrum Finance: Crystal Ash ashcrystal45@gmail.com [23:58] Spectrum Finance: That our PayPal tag [23:58] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Okay ty [00:49] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: My apologies, we just had a nasty hurricane π π³ storm. I added Ashley in my directory and paypal is good to go. [00:50] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: I can send rn, just confirm please 29 Feb, 2024 [01:00] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Maybe you went home for the night π [01:02] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: I can do it tomorrow morning π I'm not a morning bird, I'll tag you probably around 930am EST [01:03] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Hope that helps π [01:03] beckiepodleckis1020@gmail.com: Do you have a mobile app I couldn't find one π« [01:13] Spectrum Finance: Ok madam send us screenshots of payment once
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.