Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
+16264185159
| Date | 03/08/2024 |
|---|---|
| Telephone | +1 626-418-5159 (ou 0016264185159) (Info / Risk score) |
| Comment / Review | I have ordered an i phone 15 pro max from you. But I still don't get the item. It has been 17 days since today. AS839428465CN this a my Oder number. I was buying this company newprodiscount, My tracking number is AS839428465CN. My package says it was delivered on 3/6 and it was signed for but that is not true. No one received the package and the neighbors do not have it. I don't know which US delivery service was the courier so I don't know who to contact.please check it
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mohamed 03/08/2024 at 04:24 AM
I have ordered an i phone 15 pro max from you. But I still don't get the item. It has been 17 days since today. AS839428465CN this a my Oder number. I was buying this company newprodiscount,
My tracking number is AS839428465CN. My package says it was delivered on 3/6 and it was signed for but that is not true. No one received the package and the neighbors do not have it. I don't know which US delivery service was the courier so I don't know who to contact.please check it
up votedown vote
Abii 03/08/2024 at 05:02 AM
Hi Mohamed, you might want to go to your bank or cc company and provide them with this as evidence that your item was not delivered and you may be able to get refunded:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Mohamed 03/09/2024 at 04:51 AM
I spoke to the company and they said that this is not appropriate. I am recording their email as follows." Sorry to keep you waiting.
We're sorry you haven't received your package yet, but we've delivered it. Considering that both parties have paid a large economic cost, we are willing to give you a 20% refund. If you agree, we will refund you.
If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us again.
Sincerely,
customer service center"
support@sup-boost.com