Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
noreply@salesforce.com Urgent: Action Needed on Your Ad Account
| Date | 02/27/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | noreply@salesforce.com |
| Pseudonym | Urgent: Action Needed on Your Ad Account |
| Url / Website | https://www.salesforce.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Your Facebook Advertising Access has been Restricted Dear EuroJob.ro I hope this message finds you well. We wanted to bring to your attention some critical feedback we've received from customers regarding potential policy violations in your recent advertisements. In response, we find it necessary to implement a 24-hour account restriction to conduct a thorough assessment. Customer Feedback Summary: 1. Use of prohibited images and content. 2. Utilizing non-copyrighted content and collecting personal information from others without permission. If you believe there may be a misunderstanding or that your advertisements are in compliance with our policies, we strongly encourage you to submit a reconsideration request using the provided link: Request Reconsideration Please be advised that your prompt response within the next 24 hours is crucial to this process. Failure to do so may result in permanent account restrictions. We understand the importance of resolving this matter promptly and appreciate your cooperation. If you have any questions or concerns, feel free to reach out to our Meta Ads Support Team. Thank you for your attention to this matter. Best regards, Meta Ads Support Team |
| Comment / Review | They send every day many emails from diferent emails address from gthe same domain salesforce.com, all in regards with Facebook page / account
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
