SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.indicodejeansfr.com noreply@mail.feinschstores.com

Date02/23/2024
Fraudulent emailnoreply@mail.feinschstores.com
PseudonymINDICODEJEANS
Url / Websitehttps://www.indicodejeansfr.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsindicode jeans clothing
Comment / ReviewI ordered underwear, paid € 20 with credit card, plus customs and postal fees (on arrival)
Everything looked ok, order confirmation mail, shippping mail, tracking code
I received a plastic ring...
Customer service with the selloutles-mail-address which I discovered today to be most likely a scamming address
selloutles@hotmail.com

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Abii 02/23/2024 at 10:03 AM

      Since what you received doesn't match what you ordered, you can try to get a refund from your bank or cc company:
      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Report #748017 03/09/2024 at 11:47 PM

      طلبت منه فستان يتاريخ 15 فبراير وقالوا سيصل خلال 7 ايام والآن نحن 10 مارس ولم يصل!!
      -------------------
      لم يصل الطلب الى الان

      Url / Website : shortmini.com/my-account/lost-password/?reset-link-sent=true
      Pseudonym : Fashion nova dresees
      Telephone : +966504292277

      Reply
    • Report #750085 03/18/2024 at 11:31 AM

      Fraudulent Shopping Website
      -------------------
      Ordered drinking cups by &k Amsterdam and received a pair of fake Ray-Ben.
      Emails used for order confirmation were:
      - stevenbriesing@hotmail.com
      - noreply@mail.feinschstores.com
      Website where I "bought" my items:
      https://www.carafe-sale.com/
      This website looks quite similar, so be carefull:
      https://www.bakingpansrabatt.com/

      Suspicious was, that you could only pay by credit card or paypal, no other payment options.

      Url / Website : carafe-sale.com
      Pseudonym : stevenbriesing@hotmail.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.