Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
S ETF . STYLIZED S
| Date | 01/23/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | S ETF . STYLIZED S |
| Url / Website | hasomi.net Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This site is fraudent and has bern used to defraud many " investors " internationally. They use Tinder and other dating sites to reach both male and female victims. They play the long con game sometimes stretching over months. They assist you in setting up Crypto wallets if you dont have one by referring you to Community Trading groups who operate thru WhatsApp and Telegram . They assist you with ( apparently ) high profit stock trades then have you deposit crypto funds into their trading platform Hasomi.net or StarlinkTW.com. They lead you thru structured trades showing high profits but when you try to withdraw your funds, lock your account until you send them MORE funds as a phony securiy measure but NEVER realease any of your funds to you.. Do NOT deal with these people at all. Contact Kevin at services@investigations.space or the York Regional Police ( Toronto ) Fraud Department. Photos of some of their dating site operatives are shown below. So far all of the operatives have been verified as real people, usually of Asian descent. |
| Comment / Review | The various operatives use a number of aiases Anita Rose Rita Caroline Philippa etc etc etc. With Tinder they can alter their location to show them residing in or near your city. They will engage in Video Calls but NEVER meet you and will give every excuse under the sun why they cant.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #741744 02/17/2024 at 03:50 PM
Same as mentioned in https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/733323
-------------------
Unable to withdraw funds
Pseudonym : Hasomi.net
Telephone : +15593735086