SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phone Fraud
+15073074238

Date02/14/2024
Telephone+1 507-307-4238 (ou 0015073074238) (Info / Risk score)
Comment / ReviewYou are required to contact the Assistant HR director, Mrs. Marie Alexander on telegram, to schedule an interview session.
Please add her via her link (https://t.me/careersofficer2) for the Job briefing.

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 507-307-4238

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 507-307-4238
Country
United States
Territory
Minnesota
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • S. Murdock 02/14/2024 at 02:05 PM

      This number messaged me today with the following, My name is Natalie Stables from Orlando Diagnostic Center. Your resume was reviewed via Indeed and has been approved for an interview for the Remote Administrative Assistant position. The pay is $24.00 per hour. Please reply if you are still interested.” It's a scam.

      Reply
    • LongIslandNY 02/28/2024 at 07:02 PM

      I just received the same exact text message πŸ˜”

      Reply
    • Whyme 02/29/2024 at 01:47 PM

      I just received this exact same text today. 😞

      Reply
    • Nicky 03/07/2024 at 12:12 PM

      I just received the same I figured it was a scam

      Reply
    • CM 03/27/2024 at 05:54 PM

      I got a message today from 1-507-307-4238 - "My name is Ashley Taylor from Insurance Agent Pros. Your resume was reviewed via Indeed and has been approved for an interview for the Remote Administrative position. The pay is $24.00 per hour. Please reply if you are still interested." I never applied for this job and was unable to find this company online. Looked up the number and this fraud screen was at the top of the list. From someone who was just recently scammed, DO YOUR RESEARCH! This number is fake!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.