SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
impulse-eng.areademembros.com support@incimpulse.com

Date12/07/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@incimpulse.com
Url / Websitehttps://impulse-eng.areademembros.com/auth/login
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsKept Asking For Fees
Comment / ReviewFalse Advertisement

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Deth 12/19/2023 at 12:55 AM

      Hello i paid about 17ud plus another 2 plus usd and keep asking me for more payment of this site IMPULSE ENG. AREADEMEMBROS. Com i think this is scam

      Reply
    • Pat 01/15/2024 at 02:50 AM

      I did pay to be able to access kjob search webpage. after that ask to pay for upgrade and trainning from Impulse inc..a serial of other emails too.

      Reply
    • Bleuivory 01/20/2024 at 11:52 PM

      Yes I also paid now can't even get in my account hope you get what you need because it's people like you make legit look wrong never again i am going to let people know not to deal with this site.

      Reply
    • Report #734380 01/25/2024 at 08:53 AM

      Offering you a job at data entry with a fee of 55$/h, asking you to click a link to apply
      -------------------
      impulse inc is a real company but they have a different mail domain

      Pseudonym : Impulse Inc


      Reply
    • Solar_1224618 02/28/2024 at 09:52 AM

      Fake, be careful

      Reply
    • Paquita 07/08/2024 at 02:38 PM

      Acabo de pagar para acceder a la capacitación y no tengo acceso..

      Reply
    • abd 07/23/2024 at 08:30 AM

      fake,

      received a mail from them
      Congratulations Abdur! You have been approved in our selection process.

      Phone: +86 1912...

      Email: abdurrahim.....

      I'm contacting you, Abdur, to let you know that we've made a selection for the position of Typing Professional and we've come up with 3 names... Congratulations, your name is one of those selected.

      Tasks: As a Professional Typist, you will basically listen to audios and type what is being said

      Working Time: No fixed hours;

      Location: 100% online;

      Experience:/> Not required;

      then it took me to other website ... asking mr to watch 7 minutes of their video
      then asking to buy 17$ course

      Reply
    • ezmeralda 08/20/2024 at 08:18 AM

      scammers!

      Reply
    • AmOverIt 01/17/2025 at 12:40 AM

      Nearly fell for this. As soon as they asked for a training payment immediately thought back to times when I lost lots of money to these scams. Drop these clowns and walk away...it was another too good to be true scam.

      Reply
    • Kim 07/14/2025 at 08:59 AM

      I received an email and was asked to pay 17$ for a Copy and Paste job online. I did not pay it but I started to look and see if they are legit. Im going to unsubscribe.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.