Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
itinerade.com service@itinerade.com
| Date | 01/15/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@itinerade.com |
| Pseudonym | itinerade |
| Url / Website | https://itinerade.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | itinerade is mainly engaged in retailing of clothing, and the team has a series of professionals. We offer the latest in fashion clothing, integrating design, sales and service, taking "free fashion, perfect quality" as the business purpose, and interpreting clothing through unique design and perfection. The itinerade store has a complete range of clothing and reasonable prices. Our company values credit and abides by contracts. We guarantee product quality and operate the store with a variety of operating characteristics and the principle of small profits but quick turnover. We have a professional customer service team. Any questions or assistance with your purchase, please feel free to contact us at service@itinerade.com and we will handle it safely and promptly. |
| Comment / Review | The website presents itself as a clothing online shop offering high quality items at very cheap prices however the offer seems too good to be true. The prices seems unrealistically low and too good to be a true kind of deal. the pictures posted have been taken from other sources which means customers may receive poor quality items that do not match the images advertised or nothing at all. The content has been duplicated and has been used by many other deceptive websites. The email address remains unresponsive making it difficult for customers to reach the customer service. the website lacks essential company information such as a business address and a phone number. Please be careful and do not order anything from them
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #746062 03/03/2024 at 12:07 PM
EVERYTHING SEEM SO GOOD TO BE TRUE SMH
Url / Website : 618track.com/index/tracknumber/index?nos
Pseudonym : FASHION NOVA LLC
up votedown vote
Shanta Smith 05/21/2024 at 11:56 PM
I want my money back it's been months and I still have not received my items I paid for. I'm very upset about this!!
up votedown vote
MayB 05/22/2024 at 03:52 PM
Hey Shanta Smith, i'm sorry you have been scammed. to get your money back, you can try contacting your bank or credit card company and requesting a refund via Chargeback. inform them of the scam and provide some screenshots.
Check out the link below for further details on how to proceed:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Mihaela 05/22/2024 at 11:46 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
MayB 05/22/2024 at 03:58 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...