Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
coingly01@gmail.com Coingly
| Date | 01/10/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | coingly01@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Coingly |
| Url / Website | https://www.coingly.com/home Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Crypto trading and investment |
| Comment / Review | It's clear scam. So for they took 23000 USD from me and never returned any amount. They say we get good profit but never allow to withdraw. They collect the commission but will allow to withdraw money even for paid commission. No contact number. No address in their website to visit.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Aravind 01/09/2024 at 10:32 PM
Coingly is a clear scam. Stay away. I lost huge amount of money.
up votedown vote
TimR 01/19/2024 at 03:27 PM
Were you not able to withdraw any funds once you paid the commission?
up votedown vote
Adam DIsiere 01/22/2024 at 03:32 PM
Following
up votedown vote
Abii 02/06/2024 at 08:03 AM
Don't listen to any scammers trying to get more of your money by acting like they got help from an ''expert'' or an ''agency''.
Even with the help of a true legal council you might not be able to get anything back, let alone from a sketchy person online..
up votedown vote
Geo 02/13/2024 at 12:19 PM
I lost 26K. Paid commissions and "tax". Cant withdraw, "Laura" my so called broker on whatsapp said she was contacting customer service as my acct is in "reviewing" status, but that all bull. She's logged in but not reading my messages. Didnt tell me I had to pay commissions out of my pocket before withdrawal, so I had to take out a loan to pay comm and then taxes! I literally have no money, no savings. STAY AWAY!
up votedown vote
TimR 03/11/2024 at 01:16 PM
That sounds exactly like what I went through. That sucks. How long has it been for you if you don't mind me asking?
up votedown vote
Aravindan 03/04/2024 at 01:42 AM
Same Laura was the person interacted with me. I could not withdraw any money.
up votedown vote
Natoma85 03/06/2024 at 03:16 AM
Complete scam. Exact same thing happened to me. The same Laura agent demanded a commission from an external wallet before I could withdraw. Then after paying the commission, I initiated a withdrawal and a couple of hours later received an ransom email from Coingly claiming I had triggered their "tax avoidance mechanism" and now I had to deposit more funds to get the withdrawal released. Total bullshit.
up votedown vote
Abii 03/06/2024 at 03:20 AM
Yeah that's the usual Pig Butchering Scam MO. At this point, cut all contact with them and report to the authorities too.
up votedown vote
TimR 03/11/2024 at 01:20 PM
That freaking sucks. I even asked them when I first started with them how do I pay taxes on the money I make. They told me they don't worry about that and I shoudn't either. That had me questionimg this whole thing. I still fell victim to them though.
up votedown vote
Geo 03/07/2024 at 06:13 PM
I have reported Laura and coingly, has anyone else? IC3 form with the FTC and FBI. We need to go after these people even if we dont get our money back, maybe they can be held accountable for scamming people.
up votedown vote
TimR 03/11/2024 at 01:22 PM
Why hasn't their website been shut down? You would think after reporting them the authorities would do something.
up votedown vote
TimR 03/12/2024 at 02:16 PM
I dealt with one whose name was Ms. Hannah and the primary one is Dottie.
up votedown vote
Aravindan 03/11/2024 at 10:43 AM
Whom and how to complaint against these fking heartless scammers in US.
up votedown vote
Abii 03/12/2024 at 05:05 AM
FTC at ReportFraud.ftc.gov
Commodity Futures Trading Commission (CFTC) at CFTC.gov/complaint
U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) at sec.gov/tcr
Internet Crime Complaint Center (IC3) at ic3.gov/Home/FileComplaint
up votedown vote
TimR 03/12/2024 at 02:17 PM
Good info.