Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.agitationi.com support@agitationi.com
| Date | 12/28/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@agitationi.com |
| Pseudonym | Agitationi |
| Url / Website | https://www.agitationi.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They pose as an online store where you can buy a variety of products. But in reality, they don't deliver the product you purchase. |
| Comment / Review | I bought a snoring device for some $60 and never received the product.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Scammed 01/13/2024 at 06:13 AM
Still haven't received the respiration device I have ordered 45 days ago. Agitationi is a scam. They take your order, charge your card and don't deliver. Beware and don't order anything from them.
up votedown vote
dodi 08/12/2024 at 04:17 PM
Purchased the so-called "GoPure Neck Tightening Cream" found all over Instagram, but DO NOT purchase from this scam site. After one week, I opened the little cheap plastic jar (for over $35) and there is a green mold on the cream inside. It's disgusting and I'd like my money back.
up votedown vote
Oma 10/08/2024 at 05:08 PM
I purchase an item from this company I receive it a different item not what I order I was charge $ 35.00 for false advertising also was sent a return address to DEBRAG HABOUSHS 3511 Victory BLVD, STATEN ISLAND NY 10341. An address the don't exist so I can return for a full refund. I saw this advertising on Facebook so I feel they are responsible for allowing this company to sell their product to consumer.
up votedown vote
Jenay 10/13/2024 at 11:31 AM
Can I ask if any of the above comments just clicked on the Facebook AD and purchased it or went directly to their site. I'm very apprehensive about making a purchase.