SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
service@shoppfun.com Peekabood.online

Date12/23/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@shoppfun.com
PseudonymPeekabood.online
Url / Websitepeekabood.online
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI saw an add on Facebook and purchased a few items then I received an email telling me to send a picture of my debit card and a pic of the charge from my bank account.
Comment / ReviewI believe this is a fake website. When I click the link for peekabood.online it will not load now.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #708659 11/10/2023 at 11:01 AM

        https://territorynguru.com/

        Url / Website : territorynguru.com
        Pseudonym : territorynguru.com


        Reply
      • Report #717787 12/06/2023 at 05:33 AM

        Selling brand name products for cheap almost near prices that are too good to be true
        High end brands like coach, Michael kors, pandora, Dyson ,uggs… etc
        -------------------
        I’m not sure how long it has been going on but it seems to me that these products are very expensive and high end and they are going for next to nothing when it comes to the price. 4 items are $50, when they are really valued at at least $1,000.00 altogether

        Url / Website : classicsanctuary.com/products/christmas-sleigh-2023-studded-charm-bracelet-set-676ez-charm-bracelets
        Pseudonym : Saksfith


        Reply
      • Report #730287 01/13/2024 at 02:55 PM

        Bape la preturi foarte mici
        -------------------
        Am luat scam de 200 de lei si nici nu imi pot lua banii inapoi

        Url / Website : accuratelyes.online
        Pseudonym : Bape Factory Store


        Reply
      • Report #731913 01/18/2024 at 06:15 AM

        Se hizo el pedido desde el 12/24/2023, orden 3FS93-49K2BQU

        Pseudonym : Nike

        Reply
      • Report #735649 01/29/2024 at 09:40 AM

        Ralph Lauren performance zip pullover
        -------------------
        the scamers even sent a order confirmation

        Url / Website : poilmne.com

        Reply
      • Report #751404 03/22/2024 at 08:53 PM

        Overstock shoes sales
        -------------------
        Placed four orders in December and January & after a while emails say products were delivered. All to different addresses that the one I provided then after a while they said would be replaced then no reply.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.