Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
customer@domainhostingmaster.online Pinko
| Date | 11/24/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customer@domainhostingmaster.online |
| Pseudonym | Pinko |
| Url / Website | https://aumoig.online/account/orders Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Clothing and accessories for women from the brand Pinko. 91% off the prices. |
| Comment / Review | I ordered few items with my mastercard. The money went off my mastercard account. But on the Pinko site it appeared as payment failed and no order placed. I looked for a possibility to contact them but nothing but a customer@domainhostingmaster.online. I wrote a message witch came back undelivrebal. I tried to add the pictures i made from the site but i cant send them to you in the attachment it gives an error. How can i send them to you? Hope to hear from you. Maria Marques
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #723905 12/23/2023 at 10:14 AM
Clothing at discount
-------------------
Took my credit card info but I never got a confirmation. That’s when I checked further.
Url / Website : lululemenwinter.com
Pseudonym : Lululemenwinter.com
up votedown vote
Report #728263 01/08/2024 at 09:12 AM
At Hackett london we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you Hackett london
Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
No matter where you are, wh...
-------------------
This website's contact email address is linked to a couple of fake online shops that have already been reported to Scamwatcher's database:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/723905
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/713662
The scammers behind this shop claim to be running a legitimate Hackett clearance sale. However, we can see that neither the domain name nor the email address of this site matches up with the real Hackett site which can only be found at https://www.hackett.com/.
This a scam, shopping here will leave you with a charge on your card and nothing in the mail.
Stay away.
Url / Website : hackettsuit.com
Pseudonym : Hackett
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #729058 01/10/2024 at 08:09 AM
At (Fred perry) we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:
Read more
To help you Express Yourself. To support you (Fred perry)
Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
No matter where you are, who...
-------------------
fredeuropezx.com is deceiving customers out of their money by never sending their orders
The website listed all of its items on permanently sale at unrealistic prices. This trick is usually used by scammers to entice customers into buying and cannot be offered by a genuine company. always remember if ti seems too good to be true it probably is.
The pictures have been stolen from other sources and do not belong to this website.
The content has been plagiarized which means its policies are fake and therefore customers' personal information cannot be protected here
The email address provided has been reported by many other online users some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/713662
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/723905
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #730683 01/15/2024 at 05:46 AM
At Hackett london we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you Hackett london
Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
No matter where you are, wh...
-------------------
This website is pretending to be Hackett when in reality Hackett's only legitimate online outlet can be exclusively found on https://www.hackett.com/, any other variation of this domain name is a scam.
The prices on here are just way too good to be true and the product pictures seem to have been lifted from various other stores.
The contact email address is linked to another fake shop that has already been reported to Scamwatcher's database:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/713662
This is a scam, shopping here will likely leave you with nothing in the mail and a charge on your card.
Stay away.
Url / Website : hacklondonsale.com
Pseudonym : Hackett
Files for this comment