Most seen reports
|
Notice received by mail for an extended warranty with this number ... it's a scam there is not even the address !!!
Phone number reported as a scam by many peo
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
+442080977025
| Date | 12/19/2023 |
|---|---|
| Telephone | +44 20 8097 7025 (ou 00442080977025) (Info / Risk score) |
| Comment / Review | They called from the above number today, 19 Dec 23 at 11am. The sent this email, which after researching on your site seems to be a scam. Block the number and email and report it is my advice. Dear....... I hope this letter finds you well. My name is Victor Seban, and I represent the VAX Consulting agency. I am reaching out to you regarding a matter of utmost importance concerning your lost funds with an online trading company SkylineMarkets. We recognize the frustration and worry this may have caused, but our records show that you have suffered a loss of your funds. As a regulatory body, we are supposed to investigate such situations and assist individuals who have borne them, striving to provide guidance and support. We have received information linked to your case, and we would like provide our assistance in pursuing possible avenues for the restoration of your lost assets. Your case number: LIHYE9EIVNIQB0SST. Our team of specialists has a track record of settling instances like these amicably and specializes in handling financial disputes. Keep in mind that any information you provide will be treated with the utmost discretion and used only to help you with this situation. Our team is dedicated to working diligently and efficiently to resolve your case quickly. To initiate the process, kindly reply to this letter with the requested time and date, during business hours. Our company is accessible to resolve any issues or questions you may have, and we will provide regular updates on the progress of your case. Thank you for your cooperation and confidence in our services. We are looking forward to working with you and providing needed assistance. Victor Seban Senior Consulting Manager Vincent Axelsson Consulting Group Registration No: HRB 233184 B
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.