SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
sondefloor@adloog.com Judy Blue

Date12/17/2023
Fraudulent emailsondefloor@adloog.com
PseudonymJudy Blue
Url / Websitehttps://sondefloor.com/?source=email&random_key=00dfe488-a0cc-4653-9700-26afa554b0f6
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFacebook ad for Judy Blue jeans on clearance $5.99/$7.99/$9.99
Comment / ReviewPlaced order through Facebook link for Judy Bluejeans. Received order confirmation with order details. Received tracking confirmation and link to tracking AT154505384CN through Track718. Tracking showed in transit for several days and now will not track. Link to order in confirmation email, now shows no order found. No goods delivered. Fake site, fake tracking.

Attachment(s)
  • Tracking Confirmation
  • Order Confirmation
  • Linked page from Order Confirmation
  • Linked page from tracking Confirmation
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #717003 12/04/2023 at 09:45 AM

        sondefloor is mainly engaged in retailing of clothing, and the team has a series of professionals. We offer the latest in fashion clothing, integrating design, sales and service, taking "free fashion, perfect quality" as the business purpose, and interpreting clothing through unique design and perfection.


        The sondefloor store has a complete range of clothing and reasonable prices. Our company values credit and abides by contracts. We guarantee product quality and operate the store with a v...
        -------------------
        sondefloor.com presents itself as a clothing online shop however it's actually a scam online shop
        The website is scamming people out of their money by never sending their prepaid orders
        Unfortunately, this website, has nothing to offer, as it's posting stolen pictures and copied content to attract customers and look legitimate
        The email address remains unresponsive and customers will never be able to get a refund from thi scammer
        Please be careful and do not order from them

        Pseudonym : sondefloor


        Reply
      • Report #718476 12/07/2023 at 05:39 PM

        Site for clothes, and accessories
        -------------------
        Provided a shipping tracking number which once shipped showed shipping from China, which took 20+ days to show delievered however nothing was ever delivered. No response to emails

        Pseudonym : sondefloor@adloog.com

        • Annetta Taylor 12/17/2023 at 12:32 PM

          I ordered clothes from this website and still has not received them

        • Nova_1201453 01/07/2024 at 07:05 PM

          I saw the link for this site on facebook. The website seemed normal. As soon as I placed an order my bank messaged me asking if it was me. I should have told them no but i did do it. Order was placed on 12/4/23 and said it was shipping from Wisconsin but 3 days later when I got the tracking number it showed China. I have checked the tracking regularly (which was a pain because the tracking site they link it terrible). Checked it today, 1/7/24 and it shows that it was delivered 1/4/24....no it wasn't. I tried to email the email address at the bottom of my order email and google popped a warning about an unsafe site...would have been nice if google did that BEFORE i got scammed. At least it wasn't a huge order but if I am out $35 how many others are too?

        • Anne 01/12/2024 at 06:57 AM

          Ordered, noted delivered but there was nothing. Emailed the company they said they reshipped my order but we shall see. I will not be ordering through social media ever again.

        • Synlee 01/14/2024 at 08:59 AM

          BEWARE! SCAM! I Ordered from a company called Sondefloor.. tracking gave false info and never received package.. said 2 package was shipped. never received.. had to file dispute with credit card company..

        • Kim 02/16/2024 at 12:57 PM

          They got my money scammers

        Reply
      • Report #719605 12/11/2023 at 12:57 PM

        No shipment received. No human to speak to.


        Reply
      • Report #721559 12/16/2023 at 02:55 PM

        sondefloor@adloog.com US9524901144737
        They were using judy blume to make money of off good people
        -------------------
        PISSED

        Pseudonym : US9524901144737


        Reply
      • Report #722537 12/19/2023 at 11:21 AM

        Judy Blue Jeans
        Biggest Value Savings

        Find the sweetest deals around! Keep more money in your pocket when you get up to 50% off from sondefloor.

        Sondefloor cares for its customers most and we would love to hear any voice from you. If you have any question, suggestion or concern, don’t hesitate to speak with us via our customer email (sondefloor@lixvb.com). We promise that any of your voice will be replied on a warmly and timely manner. See our promise and satisfaction guaratee here.

        ...
        -------------------
        Saw on Facebook an add for very inexpensive Judy Blue Jeans. Made the mistake of making a purchase. Only blessing was that it was only $31.11

        It shows that it delivered but it never did. The customer service email just keeps saying "The logistics information shows that your package has been delivered. Typically, if a customer has not received their package, we would advise the customer to check with a neighbor or family member who may be receiving the package on their behalf. The carrier may also have delivered the package to a different location, such as a front desk or mailroom.

        If you are unable to find your package after checking these positions, please let us know and we will investigate the matter further with the carrier. We may also file a claim to cover the cost of your order if a package is lost or stolen in transit.

        If you have any additional questions or concerns, please feel free to contact us. We appreciate your business and will do our best to... Read more

        • Veronica 02/04/2024 at 01:23 PM

          This literally was verbatim what happened to me! The emails sent to me from them were exactly what was said above! 😠

        Reply
      • Kitty 01/24/2024 at 01:50 PM

        Placed order never got order

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.