Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
ninghay.com
| Date | 12/16/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | SaueNFT |
| Url / Website | ninghay.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Suspected fraudulent NFT Futures trading. Have funds under their control held for customers and refuse to release until an amount equal to half the amount held by them is wired to them for an independant Security anti Laundering Verification. Have been reported to York Regional Police ( Toronto, Ontario Canada. ) fraud department and investigation is under way. |
| Comment / Review | Avoid this site at all costs. You may be directed to this site through investment / crypto trading Community using Telegram.. Advisers use aliases of Tom Edison and MaddyBebe. Will likely be referred to them by people you meet on line. Long term scam ( allegedly ) involving weeks and months of contact. Early NFT futures trades at set times result in excellent and too consistent positive trades. They then entice you to add more to the SaueNFT trading account linked to a Crypto.com DeFi from reccognized Crypto exchanges. Have had 3 NFT Futures sites that operate for a month or two then become inactive.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
InvestigationsCA 12/16/2023 at 09:51 AM
Wanted for questioning as a Person of Interest in Crypto NFT futures fraud. Goes by name of Anita An. Allegedly from the Chicago area with ties to NYC but can be from anywhere. If seen contact York Regional Police Fraud department ( Toronto ) or Kevin at Services@investigations.space.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Luigi 12/17/2023 at 08:44 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
InvestigationsCA 12/17/2023 at 05:21 PM
LUIGI" S MESSAGE TRANSLATED INTO ENGLISH. NOTE THE PHOTO OF SCOTT DAVIS IS STOLEN BUT ID USED TO SHOW WHEN ACTS AS " THE PROFESSOR ," IN SCAM CRYPTO COMMUNITIES YOU MAY BE CONVINCED TO JOIN.
:" I was contacted by these people who convinced me to invest in nft on the online platform. I currently have about 13,700 usdc blocked and they wont let me withdraw them because they say I'm suspicious Money Laundering and that for verification I have to send them 4414 usdc.
The people involved, at least those I can see from the community on telegram are in annex.
--
Envoy by Libero Mail
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
InvestigationsCA 12/17/2023 at 06:17 PM
Additinal photos USED BY suspected fraudsters wanted for questioning are attached. Please be aware that these photos may be of parties not involved as the photos AND ARE LIKELY Stolen. The only Verified 100 % are those of Anita An posted above in first comment. Avoid dealing with these people at all costs. If seen please notify Kevin R . an employee of 1169135 Ontario Inc.at Services@investigations.space.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
InvestigationsCA 12/25/2023 at 07:15 PM
Additional photos of another operative who uses the name Phillipa on Tinder and during personal contact usrd the name Caroline. Is allegedly of mixed Thai heritage and speaks with heavy Asian accent.Their operatives can be on any Dating Website and can approach you regardless of where you reside
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
knuut 01/09/2024 at 02:34 PM
Looks like she is wearing the same clothes on this one? As in the picture in the middle.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Johannes007 01/01/2024 at 07:59 AM
SaueNFT is a fraudulent platform that offers NFT trading opportunities.
On December 15th, 2023 they completely robbed my DeFi wallet through a "smart contract call transaction" on crypto.com and since then they have blocked the withdrawal function in SaueNFT for me so that I can no longer access my investments.
I came across a fraudulent stock exchange community (Telegram group Prof Scott Davis, the name is fake) that initially operated legally for me with trading signals on a commission basis during my membership of several months. The community assistants (for example @Chloe, @Aurui088 on Telegram) offer customers lucrative options trading with NFTs. If you get involved, you will be led to SaueNFT. After small winnings there, you are lured into larger bets and lose your funds and apparent winnings and the Defi wallet is initially looted. SaueNFT and the community are cheating together.
I ask injured and current customers to provide feedback (scamhunter007@tutanota.com). I can then provide more detailed information about the scam. I collect information (Telegram names and phone numbers) and evidence that should lead to the exposure of the community and SaueNFT.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
knuut 01/09/2024 at 02:49 PM
The picture on the wall, is the same as in one of my photos.
It looks like it might be a doble mcChicken, and then the location might be at mcDonalds?
Its not like McDonalds where i live, but maybe someone can recognice the interior?
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
PJ 01/06/2024 at 03:08 PM
I had been also part of this scam... It started with a catfish on tinder. She got in touch with me and we exchanged messages, stories and some pictures. We even had a video chat. I was searching the pics online through search engines for pictures but didn't find any proof of her being just a catfish. The pics were heavily beauty filtered, which is also not so uncommon these days. After a while, like 4-6 weeks she recommend me a trading community on telegram by professor Scott Davis. So I was searching this Prof. Scott Davis and found a professor for management who was looking quite similar, so I was not afraid. It started with stock trading using IBKR which is also a trustworthy party. So they gave me some trading signals for stocks which worked fine and I made some real profits and paid commissions to the community from the profits. So far so good... Then they started to push me to trade on crypto because my funds were to small to continue trading stocks according to them. So they let me install defi wallet from crypto.com and led me to eyliad.cc, this NFT futures trading app sauenft. I did some background check first, like whois etc. and told them according to my background search, this looks like a scam and I'm not willing to invest. I didn't find much information about sauenft or NFT futures in general, which was strange but also no information that someone got already scammed or so. So they got really angry that I called it a scam. I gave it up. They came back to me... Read more
up votedown vote
InvestigationsCA 01/06/2024 at 03:52 PM
Thanks for your story PJ. Of Interest is that as
Reported in Canadian Fraud News, INTERPOL along with South Korean authorities just arrested 3,500 such scammers and did in fact re cover over $ 300 million US in fraudulently obtained funds. So keep in touch here or email at services@investigations.space. Keep all your records and screen shots of your SaueNFT wallet etc. and all NFT trades you made. I am working with York Regional Police ( Toronto, Canada) who will attempt to recover lost funds. Police are getting better and better at tracing back to the Fraudsters so there is a chance some if not all of your funds can be retrieved. Pls send more info to me, names used by scammers especially the female who video chatted with you and certainly her photos, the ones she used on Tinder and any she sent you of her recent appearance for example what she looked like in Video Chats. I will pass them on to the police . Thank you PJ. Kevin R.
up votedown vote
knut 01/09/2024 at 10:19 AM
InvestigationsCA
My story is very similar to PJ story. Can you please contact me?
Diane is the fishbate on whatsapp.
Please videocall her, and get a screenpicture +4915510409401
up votedown vote
knut 01/09/2024 at 11:59 AM
Latest website is inolalia.ink
I was in contact with "caroline", but she used the name diane to me.
up votedown vote
knuut 01/09/2024 at 01:30 PM
Some photos from diane (or caroline). One of her and one she took at a restuarant.
The most interesting, is the two swans. This is a chinese specialty dessert.
The last picture is the contract from the fake scott davis.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
knuut 01/09/2024 at 01:34 PM
a few more pictures of diane.
She says she is living in Nuremberg in Germany, but i have lots doubts.
Her whatsapp number is german, but i guess it still can be from outside germany?
I have seen her on videocall. She uses a lot of filters on the pictures, but i guess it is the same person.
The perfect skin, was not present at the videocall.
I have image search all of the pictures, but didnt find anything.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
knuut 01/09/2024 at 05:14 PM
This is the profile picture on whatsapp. I think i saw the same one at tinder.
She just contacted me on tinder. Look on other post.
Bruce Herring, showed up on tinder, and he knowes the fake scott davis.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
knuut 01/09/2024 at 01:49 PM
Asisstants in the community
https://t.me/Sam15646
https://t.me/LOL2635
https://t.me/MMo50620
This is the Linked in page to the real Scott Davis:
https://www.linkedin.com/in/scottdavis3/
I have contacted him, and made him aware, that his name and pictures are being used by scammers.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Nuut 01/11/2024 at 04:19 AM
http://slide.ent.sina.com.cn/tv/slide_4_704_349659.html#p=1
https://pic.sogou.com/d?len=10&start=18&did=7&category_from=recommend&query=%E7%BB%84%E5%9B%BE%3A%E7%A7%A6%E5%B2%9A%E7%BA%A2%E5%94%87%E9%85%8D%E6%96%9C%E8%82%A9%E8%A3%99%E6%B0%94%E8%B4%A8%E4%BC%98%E9%9B%85%E6%B8%A9%E6%9F%94%20%E5%BC%80%E8%A1%A9%E8%AE%BE%E8%AE%A1%E6%84%9F%E5%B0%BD%E6%98%BE%E5%A5%BD%E8%BA%AB%E6%9D%90&groupDid=1&actionType=next
The last picture, looks like theese to girls?
up votedown vote
knuut 01/09/2024 at 05:22 PM
Dianes profile picture. Might have been used on tinder
I zoomed in on the swans. I think they are unusual, and maybe someone know a place they are made?
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
knuut 01/09/2024 at 05:32 PM
https://www.thebeijinger.com/blog/2021/03/30/new-neighborhood-latest-eats-liangmaqiao
Theese swans are very similar.
up votedown vote
Nuut 01/19/2024 at 12:45 PM
https://t.me/Diane2019109
She just contacted me on telegram
up votedown vote
luigi@1961 01/12/2024 at 03:27 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Nuut 01/17/2024 at 10:35 AM
google translate:
I ask you, being Italian, can anti-money laundering block funds in the USA or Canada and, if so, how does it function to unblock them. Since Sauenft is blocking about 13,600 usdc from me precisely for anti-money laundering checks
up votedown vote
Abii 01/17/2024 at 10:57 AM
It's not really about anti-money laundering, that's just an excuse made by the scammers half the time. The reality of the situation is that the scam platforms make it seem that you're making fortunes when that's simply not true. At best they'll give you a few hundred bucks to ''prove'' their legitimacy but as soon as you try to withdraw the huge amounts you've supposedly made on their platforms, suddenly there's laws and regulations and fees etc. etc.
(Which, by the way, if they were legit they'd have disclosed any sorts of regulations and laws to abide with to investors before they invest, it's only fair you're told about these beforehand right? But scammers aren't really the fair sort...)
up votedown vote
luigi@1961 01/12/2024 at 03:28 PM
Questo e' lo screenshot
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
luigi@1961 01/12/2024 at 03:30 PM
Questa e' la persona che mi ha contattato.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
InvestigationsCA 01/17/2024 at 11:01 AM
Luigi. Its NOT a matter of unblocking. The way they work your funds are not in any account. What they show as being in your account is an illusion. The funds are not there . The only way to get your funds back is to file a police complaint and hope they can find and recover your funds. INTERPOL along with South Korea just arrested 3,500 people and recovered $ 300 million US in funds obtained through very similar frauds as SaueNFT.. It takes international police co operation to recover funds. Do NOT pay a " recovery service " that offers to unlock your account or recover your funds in other manners. These are FRAUDS as well in most cases.
up votedown vote
luigi@1961 01/18/2024 at 03:40 AM
Grazie, ho presentato già denuncia alla polizia italiana
up votedown vote
luigi@1961 01/19/2024 at 01:35 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
InvestigationsCA 01/22/2024 at 07:40 PM
Another scammer attempting to lure people from Tinder to a Crypto NFT trading account. Female agents the fraudsters use so far are of Asian descent. If this petson attempts to have you join a stock or Crypto trading group or platform please provide details to Kevin in Toronto Canada at services@investigations.space. If you recognize this person or know her whereabouts she is a person of interest and wanted for questioning in relation to an organized internationsl Crypto fraud ring.
Files for this comment