Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.cusmyfashion.com service@cusmyfashion.com
| Date | 12/14/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@cusmyfashion.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.cusmyfashion.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Welcome to cusmyfashion.com! Cusmyfashion.com is an online store. We are committed to providing our customers with A unique, superior and thoughtful online shopping experience. We have high quality manufacturers and suppliers; At the same time, we are constantly optimizing our purchasing and production processes to ensure that our products are of high quality. Please feel free to buy our products on the website. Our website attaches great importance to customer service, and customers' opinions are important information to promote us to develop, improve and enhance ourselves. If you encounter any difficulties during your consumption, please check out other terms of our website or feel free to contact our staff. Contact information can be found in Contact us. Thank you again for visiting our website and wish you a happy shopping trip! Hi there, this is cusmyfashion! Our home counter where gifts are placed have become more and more crowded, but, can you recall the receiving memory the gift in 2 seconds if randomly pick up a gift and show you at any moment? |
| Comment / Review | This website is pretending to sell printed hoodies, sweaters and tshirts that are customizable and very cheap. All seems well and good until you notice that these product pictures seem to have been lifted off of other online shops and that every single one of their listings is on sale. I could not find a physical address anywhere on the site itself nor could i find a phone number either. The site is pretty recent as it's barely 2 months old. This is likely a scam, more specifically a fake chinese shop that's using the holiday season to try and trick as many unsuspecting customers as they can.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.