Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
support@rosesouvenir.com rosesouvenir.com
| Date | 12/14/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@rosesouvenir.com |
| Pseudonym | rosesouvenir.com |
| Url / Website | rosesouvenir.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They advertised guitar straps with name on them as a shop on Facebook. Quite a big campaign. I bought 2 at $43.95 US each inc shipping. Paid by Credit Card, 1 payment each order. I called to see how order was going and they sent this email.. My name is David Rix from Sydney Australia ------------------------------------------------------Thu, 14 Dec 2023 05:54:24 +0000--- Dear starlite, Sorry for the inconvenience, but the product you purchased is currently out of stock, we are trying our best to find the source of the product, and it is estimated that it will be shipped in one month. If you need to cancel the order, you can reply to this email to cancel. Best Regards, rosesouvenir Customer Service Team The source of the email is below.. From - Thu Dec 14 17:38:47 2023 X-Account-Key: account5 X-UIDL: UID351876-1503570071 X-Mozilla-Status: 0007 X-Mozilla-Status2: 00000000 X-Mozilla-Keys: $label3 Return-Path: X-Original-To: starlite@aussiebroadband.com.au Delivered-To: starlite@aussiebroadband.com.au Received: from fortimail1-vdc03.aussiebb.com.au (fortimail1-vdc03.aussiebb.com.au [121.200.0.58]) by maildrop01.aussiebb.com.au (Postfix) with ESMTP id C40781E0072 for ; Thu, 14 Dec 2023 16:54:27 +1100 (AEDT) Authentication-Results: fortimail1-vdc03.aussiebb.com.au; spf=pass (aussiebb.com.au: domain of bounce-md_31134439.657a9890.v1-a55147f9d27a463fa2a39af98ec115dd@mandrillapp.com designates 198.2.136.9 as permitted sender) smtp.mailfrom=bounce-md_31134439.657a9890.v1-a55147f9d27a463fa2a39af98ec115dd@mandrillapp.com Received: from mail136-9.atl41.mandrillapp.com (mail136-9.atl41.mandrillapp.com [198.2.136.9]) by fortimail1-vdc03.aussiebb.com.au with ESMTP id 3BE5sPOk029530-3BE5sPOm029530 (version=TLSv1.3 cipher=TLS_AES_256_GCM_SHA384 bits=256 verify=NO) for ; Thu, 14 Dec 2023 16:54:27 +1100 DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=rosesouvenir.com; s=mandrill; t=1702533265; x=1702793765; i=support@rosesouvenir.com; bh=dSQKbCj7KdPcaeeUusQ9Ur0bBs+i4/ZDImfxKDmLjH0=; h=From:Subject:Reply-To:To:Feedback-ID:Message-Id:Date:MIME-Version: Content-Type:CC:Date:Subject:From; b=FhMNRzlgRIZFEhkllVuAMU1RMNTMV5NDKs4bIVtX/IbUkHVfyIl+inyF58nLLpMnk KvJ6sdWX96/7GHKNIbD+wPQuMGQgwRQB7yv0OpErQElQE2DNr6ZwS8a2cloFz18z5c EGiOghEkjqqjOT5vOu0+NF6aCgfZSPisC4I8aROM= Received: from pmta11.mandrill.prod.atl01.rsglab.com (localhost [127.0.0.1]) by mail136-9.atl41.mandrillapp.com (Mailchimp) with ESMTP id 4SrM4J6tXdzHXYV9j for ; Thu, 14 Dec 2023 05:54:24 +0000 (GMT) DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=mandrillapp.com; i=@mandrillapp.com; q=dns/txt; s=mandrill; t=1702533264; h=from : subject : reply-to : to : message-id : date : mime-version : content-type : from : x-mandrill-user : list-unsubscribe; bh=dSQKbCj7KdPcaeeUusQ9Ur0bBs+i4/ZDImfxKDmLjH0=; b=JkGXArjneNUMEHl6u/gaUm42okZgW1iCTC1WG6iH2+EpukavBR7/CV9muDvT78ejWieiy lMTw1ogsJ8xXTTYli0hTZsZpz6LZxUDmMRfrjSezeHKbCzXOescMC5kOgGOWpXqpE2JqX4+ iWuwIoqo5CxO/vS2HpDs993ACKIot5o= From: rosesouvenir Subject: =?utf-8?Q?Checking=20shipping.=20#40993?= Received: from [3.212.194.220] by mandrillapp.com id a55147f9d27a463fa2a39af98ec115dd; Thu, 14 Dec 2023 05:54:24 +0000 Reply-To: support@rosesouvenir.com To: starlite@aussiebroadband.com.au X-Native-Encoded: 1 X-Report-Abuse: =?UTF-8?Q?Please=20forward=20a=20copy=20of=20this=20message,=20including=20all=20headers,=20to=20abuse@mandrill.com.=20You=20can=20also=20report=20abuse=20here:=20https://mandrillapp.com/contact/abuse=3Fid=3D31134439.a55147f9d27a463fa2a39af98ec115dd?= X-Mandrill-User: md_31134439 Feedback-ID: 31134439:31134439.20231214:md Message-Id: <31134439.20231214055424.657a9890d17fe4.46647523@mail136-9.atl41.mandrillapp.com> Date: Thu, 14 Dec 2023 05:54:24 +0000 MIME-Version: 1.0 Content-Type: multipart/alternative; boundary="_av-HyRIabFoJP0LPoUi0bKnTA" X-FEAS-SPF: spf-result=pass, ip=198.2.136.9, helo=mail136-9.atl41.mandrillapp.com, mailFrom=bounce-md_31134439.657a9890.v1-a55147f9d27a463fa2a39af98ec115dd@mandrillapp.com X-FE-Policy-ID: 0:1:2:aussiebroadband.com.au --_av-HyRIabFoJP0LPoUi0bKnTA Content-Type: text/plain; charset=utf-8 Content-Transfer-Encoding: 7bit Dear starlite, Sorry for the inconvenience, but the product you purchased is currently out of stock, we are trying our best to find the source of the product, and it is estimated that it will be shipped in one month. If you need to cancel the order, you can reply to this email to cancel. Best Regards, rosesouvenir Customer Service Team --_av-HyRIabFoJP0LPoUi0bKnTA Content-Type: text/html; charset=utf-8 Content-Transfer-Encoding: 7bit Dear starlite, Sorry for the inconvenience, but the product you purchased is currently out of stock, we are trying our best to find the source of the product, and it is estimated that it will be shipped in one month. If you need to cancel the order, you can reply to this email to cancel. Best Regards, rosesouvenir Customer Service Team --_av-HyRIabFoJP0LPoUi0bKnTA-- They have a website and a Facebook Page. https://www.rosesouvenir.com/ |
| Comment / Review | Whilst they have sent this email. I have also sent this asking for my money back. Hello, Thank you for the reply. Yes because of the long delay you mentioned, I will need to cancel both my orders please. They are.. 40716 Dec 5th, 2023 David Rix webmaster@sydneybiz.com $43.95 USD 40993 Dec 6th, 2023 David Rix admin@starlite.com.au $43.95 USD These orders would not have been cancelled if the orders had been in stock shipping had been as advertised. We expect a full recovery of payments. I'm sorry as we did look forward to the gifts. I look forward to your reply. Regards, David Rix
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Lynn Berger 12/31/2025 at 11:45 AM
The guitar strap I ordered was supposed to be in Brown and you sent it to me an orange my son hates orange I need to send it back or get a replacement in the brown color. Please contact me and let me know how to rectify this problem.