Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.appehinglaus.com support@appehinglaus.com
| Date | 12/13/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@appehinglaus.com |
| Pseudonym | appehinglaus |
| Url / Website | https://www.appehinglaus.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Congrats! You found a place with the coolest items. We have spent years searching for creative, smart and useful products around the world and bring them to you with a belief that they may help you make your life easier. We are also helping a lot of people have great ideas to gift their friends. We are sure that in this online shopping house, there is stuff you may not know that it has even existed. We always try our best to provide customers great online shopping experience by ensuring not only the smooth buying process but also the good after-sales service. Please do not hesitate to contact us, give us comments, feed-backs, suggestions or even criticisms. Life is too short to live in chaos, take it easy and make it fun by using creative stuff. Thanks for stopping by- feel free to contact us if you have any questions. Happy Shopping! |
| Comment / Review | appehinglaus.com claims to be selling a wide range of products at low prices pretending to have a Christmas sale however it's luring customers in by never sending their orders. The pictures displayed have been stolen from other websites and the content is being duplicated. which means this website has actually nothing to offer or sell. The website lacks any company information, business address or a phone number which raises suspicion about its legitimacy. The email address provided remains unresponsive leaving customers unable to get their money back from the seller. Stay away and do not order from them
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.