Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
spacewong.com
| Date | 12/11/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://spacewong.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Our company began its history from July 2018, when it was developed and registered by our founder - Justin Hance and his team. Our company has come a long way from a simple exchange platform to a complex mechanism, which works smoothly. We have changed the perception of many people about cryptocurrency and its use. We introduced lots of interesting and useful technologies, which are helping us to protect your funds, and helping you to invest your funds with maximum benefit. World's first we created system, which helps you to buy, sell, transfer your funds inside our exchange in few seconds, you don't need to wait blockchain confirmation any more. In our Exchange your funds This one, and lots of another features makes trading in Exchange very comfortable, useful and profitable. After making a deposit, your funds constantly are stored on the permanent wallet, no matter what manipulations you do with them. They are assigned to you in the internal system of our site, so you shouldn't pay a commission on the blockchain network during transfer, trading and other transactions. We are interested in cryptocurrencies and we believe they will change the world and become the main currency in the future. We believe that cryptocurrencies will continue to grow and develop tirelessly, so we offer to invest in them right now, because even a very small investment changes the world. |
| Comment / Review | This website may seem like a legitimate crypto exchange however as you can see from the screenshots below this site is barely 5 days old. Not only that but the site lacks any and all forms of contact information. The content on here can be traced back to multiple other fake investment platforms that were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Our+company+began+its+history+from+July+2018%2C+when+it+was+developed+and+registered+by+our+founder+#search-container They only accept crypto deposits but with no way of verifying whether they even exist or whether this firm is even regulated, it's safe to say that this is a scam. Stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #719522 12/11/2023 at 10:01 AM
Our company began its history from July 2018, when it was developed and registered by our founder - Justin Hance and his team. Our company has come a long way from a simple exchange platform to a complex mechanism, which works smoothly. We have changed the perception of many people about cryptocurrency and its use. We introduced lots of interesting and useful technologies, which are helping us to protect your funds, and helping you to invest your funds with maximum benefit. World's first we crea...
-------------------
The website closely resembles another scam investment platform reported here on scamwatcher;
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/719331
Both websites are owned by the same scammers and both are linked to a network of deceptive investment platforms attempting to steal people's money by enticing them with high profits, free bitcoins and more.
Please be careful and do not invest your money here
Pseudonym : spacewong.com
Files for this comment