Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
customerservice@faqsdesk.com Bath and body works
| Date | 11/29/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customerservice@faqsdesk.com |
| Pseudonym | Bath and body works |
| Url / Website | bathandbodyworkssale.shop Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Selling bath and body works products |
| Comment / Review | Sends an email thanking you for your order, bills your card, then when you go to check on your order it says it don't exists, even sent me an email with a tracking number contacted the Ups number and they informed me that is not a tracking number at all.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #706433 11/03/2023 at 12:05 PM
High-quality Selection - Strict Selection of High-quality Suppliers
wayfors.com is backed by abundant funds and resources. Suppliers on wayfors.com are managed through a professional rating system to select top suppliers and optimize the procurement of quality goods, while at the same time, maintaining the comprehensiveness of product categories.
Affordable Prices - Direct Procurement, Best Price
Supported by premium supply chains and a self-built supplier repository, wayfors.com has go...
-------------------
This website is pretending to be Bath And Body Works when we can clearly see that it's site's domain name does not match up with the store name.
The scamers behind this store are saying that Bath And Body Works is running a clearance sale on their collection of scented candles.
These listings are so cheap to the point that it's just way too good to be true.
Shopping here will either leave you with a faulty product or something you did not order at all.
Be careful and stay away.
Fraudulent email : support@wayfors.com
Url / Website : wayfors.com
Pseudonym : Bath And Body Works
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #715223 11/29/2023 at 04:45 AM
They were selling bath and bodywork candles
-------------------
No response. Sent email but no phone number listed. Order number comes up error
Url / Website : faqsdesk.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
MILLIE 11/29/2023 at 02:38 PM
THEY SCAM ME AS WELL. NOW I HAVE TO GET A NEW CC NUMBER.
up votedown vote
Nancy 12/18/2023 at 03:22 PM
Got scammed! Made 3 orders for Bath and Body. Did not receive no product. Had to change my Bank Card.Facebook carried the add.
up votedown vote
Nay Nay 01/06/2024 at 11:55 AM
They are promoting marketing on IG & sending email confirmations with the bath and body works header, but the links that they sent go to a weird website. I discovered the scan once i called bath and body works to confirm my order. I had a sense it was a scan,& the rep confirmed that it was. If it's not from their specific site, ITS A SCAM!!
up votedown vote
Debra 11/30/2023 at 11:38 AM
I ordered a few things from an you. Order #2023112017220695. I received 2 texts about it. One says i haven't finished my order and the other one says that I paid. I forgot to look at the date, but i haven't heard anything since. Can you tell me what's going on?
up votedown vote
enshirazi 12/01/2023 at 05:08 PM
I ordered products as well. Attempt to track my order and says the order # doesn't exist.
up votedown vote
Marie Hursey 12/02/2023 at 03:45 PM
I placed two orders abd attempted to contact customer service and message says it does not exist. Two charges have been deducted from my bank account.
up votedown vote
Erica Martinez 12/02/2023 at 08:04 PM
I Was Scammed As Well Out Of A Really Big Order Of Bath & Body Works Candles Plug Ins As Well As Perfume & Lotion Sets Someone Even Emailed Me Back As I Was Going Through The Steps Of Trying To Track Down My Package, unfortunately now I know I will not be receiving anything coming across these reviews LESSON LEARNED !
up votedown vote
Report #716751 12/03/2023 at 07:15 PM
Lociones corporales, cremas
-------------------
Me estafaron pensé que era la página real
Url / Website : thebathandbodyworks.com/account/trackingorder?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists%20estafa
Pseudonym : Bath and body work
up votedown vote
Dreama Skibinski 12/07/2023 at 06:30 PM
I was also same as everyone else!!
up votedown vote
Report #719062 12/09/2023 at 02:24 PM
Used photos pulled from legitimate site, fraudulent site set up to mimic and fool buyers all the way down to sending confirmation emails that lead you nowhere.
-------------------
Used legitimate photos from Bath and Body Works sale in order to get people to order from their site. Purchase was thought to be from outlet and gave credit card info for purchase. This is the first time i have ever been tricked because i usually know what to look for.. i feel horrible.
Fraudulent email : service@bathandbodwork.com
Url / Website : bathandbodwork.com/account/trackingorder?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
Pseudonym : Bath and Body Works
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Deborah 12/09/2023 at 05:01 PM
My order number is 2023120218827253 and I have received nothing. I paid for the stuff and would like it.
up votedown vote
Report #719110 12/09/2023 at 09:31 PM
$5.88 dresses. Should have known it was too good to be true.
-------------------
I would love to make sure I will not be getting scammed like this again!
Pseudonym : Jessakae
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #720093 12/12/2023 at 04:34 PM
My mother ordered candles for family christmas gifts and when we tried to look at the tracking number it brought up an error saying it didnt exist. Please be careful on the interent people.
Pseudonym : Bath and Bodyworks
up votedown vote
Report #720323 12/13/2023 at 08:49 AM
At csuidoy, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.
Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill csuidoy’s intense selection process.
That's why in csuidoy you will find a c...
-------------------
csuidoy.shop pretends to be Bath & Body Works and selling their items and products at a very low rate.
The website is actually a scam and customers who buy from this website, will never receive their orders and will lose their money
The email address provided has been found on many other deceptive websites reported here some of which have been reported here. This means that these scammers are operating from different domain names to scam as many people as they can.
The website was recently created and has a very short lifespan.
Please be careful and do not order anything from them
Url / Website : csuidoy.shop
Pseudonym : Bath & body works
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 12/18/2023 at 09:09 AM
It's worth noting that the site *isn't* the official Bath and Body Works site. The real one is this one:
https://www.bathandbodyworks.com/
If you ordered from the fake site, it might be best to contact your bank or cc company and ask for a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Brenda Lewey 12/21/2023 at 11:46 AM
I ordered 2 orders...Bath and Body ...recieved email that my order was recieved..and getting ready to ship. But have not recieved anything...This was Nov.22 2023...???
up votedown vote
Report #723964 12/23/2023 at 03:47 PM
It’s messed up now I have to go spend more money to buy more gifts
Pseudonym : Bath&body works
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Sharon Zorn 12/28/2023 at 01:18 PM
I also ordered on Dec. 3. Account charged. Tracking number doesnt exist.
up votedown vote
Jan 12/28/2023 at 06:59 PM
I ordered over $50 on 12/12/23 and have not received any shipment. I am assuming after reading this that I have been scammed! I am so mad, upset and out of $50. I can't believe I fell for this!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #726429 01/02/2024 at 01:40 PM
Exactly as another scammed victim:
When I placed the order and received a "confirmation" email, it was immediately followed by another email, sent to notify me that I still had items in my cart and to complete my purchase. I went back to the confirmation email and clicked on the "view my order" link and was directed to a website that showed an error - order not found. I knew then that I had been scammed.
-------------------
Just such a rotten scam.
Fraudulent email : contact@easyassisthub.com
Url / Website : bathandbodyworkssale.com
Pseudonym : Bath and Body Works
up votedown vote
Peggy 01/05/2024 at 02:41 PM
What is our options for getting our money back
up votedown vote
Report #727591 01/05/2024 at 05:32 PM
Found on Facebook pretending to be bath and body works and having discounts
-------------------
Lost money in this
Fraudulent email : contact@easyassisthub.com
Pseudonym : Bath and Body works
up votedown vote
Report #729668 01/11/2024 at 06:12 PM
Year end deals on Bath and Body Works merchandise
-------------------
When the deals are too good to be true , follow your instinct , don’t let your guards down
Fraudulent email : contact@easyassisthub.com
Url / Website : harve.shop/?source=email
Pseudonym : Bath and Body Works