SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
royales.online customerservice@profitablees.online

Date09/13/2023
Fraudulent emailcustomerservice@profitablees.online
PseudonymFactory Store
Url / Websitehttps://royales.online/
Scam contentsWe provide you with an excellent shopping experience as our clients’ satisfaction matter a lot. We have the perfect combination of highly sought after shoes, clothing and much more that are tailored to meet your needs through our standard shopping practice. Even if you are not sure of what you want, our e-shop has got several ways to help you identify your needs. Everything about us revolves around our commitment to help you look your best and inspire confidence in you.

We have been operating for over Five Years and we have managed to build up a reputable establishment online. We have a great team and aim to grow our business more and more, offering our customers the best service available.

If you have any questions about our products, or if would like to check the availability of an item, please use the “Contact Us” page to get in touch.
Comment / ReviewThe email address provided is associated with many other scam websites, some of which have been reported on the internet:
Here's an example of a report registered on the French version of Scamwatcher:
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/scam/view/685479
Scammers are operating from different domain names, pretending to sell clothes and offering low prices, trying to steal people's money and confidential information.
The website is also operated by HiNOVATION Limited, which is a scam company that has been found on multiple other scam websites:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Hinovation+Limited#search-container
Please be careful and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #657249 06/19/2023 at 09:00 AM

        https://t.17track.net/en?v=2#nums=BLGJ0000106490YQ

        Fraudulent email : info@nigertechshop.com
        Url / Website : distributen.online
        Pseudonym : Factory store
        Telephone : +17867250248

        Reply
      • Report #689786 09/15/2023 at 09:37 AM

        Our global online store brings you the latest fashion apparel! Thousands of different styles of products are waiting for you!

        We value all our clients:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

        Plus, with our global shipping service, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world!

        Enjoy your shopping.
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/688942

        This appears to an apparel store that's selling halloween themed products, however, the product images that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other online shops.
        Their content is full of plagiarism and finally, the company behind this store, Fadel Beatty Limited, is actually a chinese shell company that scammers often use as a front for their fake online shops.

        Yes, this website is likely a scam.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : adjournes.online


        Reply
      • Report #718436 12/07/2023 at 02:41 PM

        i ordered 4 pairs of shoes and i payed them by my card and now they don’t even reply to my emails
        -------------------
        i want my money back!

        Url / Website : inabilityes.online
        Pseudonym : chainstoree
        Telephone : +40729971106

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.