Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
impulse-eng.areademembros.com support@incimpulse.com
| Date | 12/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@incimpulse.com |
| Url / Website | https://impulse-eng.areademembros.com/auth/login Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Kept Asking For Fees |
| Comment / Review | False Advertisement
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Deth 12/19/2023 at 12:55 AM
Hello i paid about 17ud plus another 2 plus usd and keep asking me for more payment of this site IMPULSE ENG. AREADEMEMBROS. Com i think this is scam
up votedown vote
Pat 01/15/2024 at 02:50 AM
I did pay to be able to access kjob search webpage. after that ask to pay for upgrade and trainning from Impulse inc..a serial of other emails too.
up votedown vote
Bleuivory 01/20/2024 at 11:52 PM
Yes I also paid now can't even get in my account hope you get what you need because it's people like you make legit look wrong never again i am going to let people know not to deal with this site.
up votedown vote
Report #734380 01/25/2024 at 08:53 AM
Offering you a job at data entry with a fee of 55$/h, asking you to click a link to apply
-------------------
impulse inc is a real company but they have a different mail domain
Pseudonym : Impulse Inc
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Solar_1224618 02/28/2024 at 09:52 AM
Fake, be careful
up votedown vote
Paquita 07/08/2024 at 02:38 PM
Acabo de pagar para acceder a la capacitación y no tengo acceso..
up votedown vote
abd 07/23/2024 at 08:30 AM
fake,
received a mail from them
Congratulations Abdur! You have been approved in our selection process.
Phone: +86 1912...
Email: abdurrahim.....
I'm contacting you, Abdur, to let you know that we've made a selection for the position of Typing Professional and we've come up with 3 names... Congratulations, your name is one of those selected.
Tasks: As a Professional Typist, you will basically listen to audios and type what is being said
Working Time: No fixed hours;
Location: 100% online;
Experience:/> Not required;
then it took me to other website ... asking mr to watch 7 minutes of their video
then asking to buy 17$ course
up votedown vote
ezmeralda 08/20/2024 at 08:18 AM
scammers!
up votedown vote
AmOverIt 01/17/2025 at 12:40 AM
Nearly fell for this. As soon as they asked for a training payment immediately thought back to times when I lost lots of money to these scams. Drop these clowns and walk away...it was another too good to be true scam.
up votedown vote
Kim 07/14/2025 at 08:59 AM
I received an email and was asked to pay 17$ for a Copy and Paste job online. I did not pay it but I started to look and see if they are legit. Im going to unsubscribe.