SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
gravityglidersco.com info@gravityglidersco.com +3072189795

Date12/04/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@gravityglidersco.com
PseudonymGravity Gliders Co
Url / Websitehttps://gravityglidersco.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+3072189795 (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsDiscover unmatched control and agility as you pilot the Gravity Glider through the skies. Its high-speed motor ensures thrilling flights, while the long-lasting rechargeable battery extends your playtime.
Comment / ReviewGravity Gliders Co seems like a reputable online shop selling RC Planes at a reduced rate, However, it's not as legit as it seems.
The website listed the item on permanently sale at low prices. This trick is usually used by scammers to entice customers into buying and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
The website is posting fake and stolen pictures which is a huge red flag.
Customers run the risk of receiving poor quality items, damaged orders or nothing at all from this website.
The website lacks essential company information such as a company number and a business address
The testiminials posted on this website are staged and have been added by the seller themselves
The website was recentlt created and has a very short lifespan.
Please exercise caution when ordering from this website, it's not a trusted one

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #716975 12/04/2023 at 08:47 AM

        Our booty lifting anti-cellulite leggings are the best in the business for accentuating your peach. Our Leggings have also become a recent Tik Tok trend.
        -------------------
        The website claims to be selling women lifting legging and bras at a reduced rate however deceives them with poor quality and useless items, wrong orders and more.
        Customers are unable to reach the seller to return the items and request a refund
        The website is actually a scam using stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate and lure customers in
        The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
        please be careful and do not order anything from them
        Check people's reviews on trustpilot here:
        https://www.trustpilot.com/review/thepeachlift.com

        Fraudulent email : info@thepeachlift.com
        Url / Website : thepeachlift.com
        Pseudonym : THE PEACH LIFT

        reviews
        reviews

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.