SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
justin@apicalconsultinginc.com +338883015594 Apical consulting

Date11/24/2023
Fraudulent emailjustin@apicalconsultinginc.com
PseudonymApical consulting
Url / Websiteapicalamz.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+338883015594 (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsBeware of apicalamz or apical consulting or apical ecommerce
Comment / ReviewIn april I signed up with a done for you private label ecommerce. With the company Apical ecommerce. I chose the silver package that advertised 2 winning products, return on investment or money back. Amazon store up and running in 4 months. Its been 6 months going on seven. The great winning product they came up with, is a muslin swaddle blankets. That can be found by multiple sellers on amazon. Apical won't call on the phone, won't answer simple questions. All answers are very broad. I'm supposed to get 2 products, apical tells me, that the blankets are in different colors. So that counts as my 2 products. Apical sends me a invoice asking for over 30 thousand for inventory, no price per unit or quantity. I have already given apical 66 thousand for silver package. And 8 thousand to cover inventory, for a total of 75 thousand. It turns out that the 75 thousand cover nothing. Apical uses predatory and amended contracts . The sells team make it seem as though the quicker everything is signed, the money will roll in. After sending money, it can be weeks to receive anything from apical. When I found out the true numbers, cost of inventory, apical fees, amazon fees, taxes. It's mathematically impossible to make the money they claim.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #710523 11/16/2023 at 01:12 AM

      In april I signed up with a done for you private label ecommerce. With the company Apical ecommerce. I chose the silver package that advertised 2 winning products, return on investment or money back. Amazon store up and running in 4 months. Its been 6 months going on seven. The great winning product they came up with, is a muslin swaddle blankets. That can be found by multiple sellers on amazon. Apical won't call on the phone, won't answer simple questions. All answers are very broad. I'm supp...
      -------------------
      Do not use this company they will steal your money.

      Pseudonym : Apicalecomm

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.