SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
hyperhesterstore.com service@hyperhesterstore.com

Date11/23/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@hyperhesterstore.com
Url / Websitehttps://hyperhesterstore.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentshyperhesterstore is mainly engaged in retailing of clothing, and the team has a series of professionals. We offer the latest in fashion clothing, integrating design, sales and service, taking "free fashion, perfect quality" as the business purpose, and interpreting clothing through unique design and perfection.

The hyperhesterstore store has a complete range of clothing and reasonable prices. Our company values credit and abides by contracts. We guarantee product quality and operate the store with a variety of operating characteristics and the principle of small profits but quick turnover.
We have a professional customer service team. Any questions or assistance with your purchase, please feel free to contact us at service@hyperhesterstore.com and we will handle it safely and promptly.
Comment / ReviewThis website is managed by UMALL TECHNOLOGY S.A.R.L, a chinese shell company that is responsible for scamming countless unsuspecting customers through it's network of fake online shops as you can see from these reports below:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=UMALL+TECHNOLOGY+S.A.R.L#search-container

At a first glance this website may look like a legitimate online apparel store, however we can clearly see that the prices on here are just unrealistic. Everything is on sale and the product pictures that make up these listings seem to have been ripped off of other online shops.

Shopping here will leave you with lower quality products or you might just get nothing at all in the mail.
Stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #716929 12/04/2023 at 07:10 AM

        Заказала 2 посылки на этом сайте, и ни одна не пришла.Одежда и обувь по низкой цене.
        -------------------
        На Эл.почту приходило отслеживание посылок.В итоге последнее письмо было таким, что посылки доставлены адресату. Но ничего я не получала.

        Reply
      • Report #721076 12/15/2023 at 04:59 AM

        hyperhesterstore sells clothing items for very cheap prices, but it turns out that it is pure fraud!!! Apparently the hyperhesterstore.com page does not raise suspicions, they even send you the tracking link by e-mail so you can follow the order.
        -------------------
        But it turns out that the shipping tracking page https://www.818track.com/ and https://www.track718.com are also FALSE. Just like the false names of the transport companies CCE EXPRESS or JYGJ
        that do not exist. And the shipments NEVER arrive despite appearing as delivered. IT'S A BIG SCAM

        Fraudulent email : hyperhesterstore@ootdse.com
        Pseudonym : hyperhesterstore

        Reply
      • Report #724518 12/26/2023 at 05:28 PM

        Vestiti accessori e oggetti a prezzo scontatissimo
        Ordini ma il pacco non arriva mai ti danno anche un trekking da seguire ma è fasullo e quando dopo 10 giorni che aspetti ti dice consegnato loro si inventano che l abitazione e difficile da trovare e che ti possono rimborsare il 70% ma ho dubbi sul rimborso
        -------------------
        Ordini ma il pacco non arriva mai ti danno anche un trekking da seguire ma è fasullo e quando dopo 10 giorni che aspetti ti dice consegnato loro si inventano che l abitazione e difficile da trovare e che ti possono rimborsare il 70% ma ho dubbi sul rimborso sono ancora in ballo

        Fraudulent email : hiperhesterstore@ootdse.com
        Pseudonym : Hyperhesterstore

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.