SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
support@giveemonday.com +14086758092 Bestbuy

Date12/04/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@giveemonday.com
PseudonymBestbuy
Url / Websitegiveemonday.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 408-675-8092 (ou 0014086758092) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsPayed with credit card for gameing pc laptop for my grandson .i logged on to bestbuy website. Everything seemed legit until the following morning when i checked email and noticed delivery dates changed and email address waSnt best buy .

Sunday nowing i cant contact credit card company and now im screwed and my gramdson wl be without . i want this bastRd hung
Comment / ReviewPretends ti be bestbuyyou dont kniw it until the next day

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #712262 11/20/2023 at 08:44 PM

        I ordered a scooter. And now I'm an ass. I am now not receiving the scooter i desperately need for my broken foot .
        -------------------
        I sent them several emails and they don't work. I've called them and it goes nowhere

        Fraudulent email : neimanmarcuslasycalls@gmail.com
        Url / Website : bestotsnus.shops
        Pseudonym : Eroitte


        Reply
      • Report #712264 11/20/2023 at 08:49 PM

        Tracking number Am 105851648n
        -------------------
        Order number V I p 16226999

        Fraudulent email : neimanmarcuslastcalls@gmail.com
        Url / Website : bestotsbus.shops


        Reply
      • Report #714435 11/27/2023 at 05:45 AM

        Ordered the scooter and I was scammed
        -------------------
        Ordered a scooter for my broken foot and then I realized it was a scam.

        Fraudulent email : neimanmarcuslastcalls@gmail.com
        Url / Website : bestofbus.shops
        Pseudonym : Eroitte


        Reply
      • Report #715056 11/28/2023 at 02:17 PM

        Items available for purchase and a purchase was made on my debit card but never received anything. $60 gone who knows where and no way to contact amyone
        -------------------
        Do not engage on the Best Buy ads

        Fraudulent email : neimanmarcuslastcalls@gmail.com
        Url / Website : bestotsbus.com

        Reply
      • Report #717692 12/05/2023 at 10:09 PM

        Pretended to be BestBuy with a 50" TV for sale. Called BestBuy and found out they don't use that website for sales of their products.
        -------------------
        If something is too good to be true, it probably is

        Pseudonym : BestBuy
        Telephone : +15165795453

        • Mary 12/08/2023 at 03:01 PM

          Sent a email saying that could only hold my order for 24 hours at Bestbuy. I haven't purchased anything from anyone. I was only looking at TV's bc mine is going out.

        Reply
      • Report #720527 12/13/2023 at 05:19 PM

        Poses as Best Buy outlet, just takes your money and runs
        -------------------
        Everything about it seems like Best Buy, but they aren’t. Simply takes your money and doesn’t give u anything. Deceptive sale tactics by saying “only 5 min left on sale” on an unrealistic price

        Reply
      • Report #722966 12/20/2023 at 12:40 PM

        Ordered Christmas gift they took the money but mail and number sre bogus. 56 dollars and some change.
        -------------------
        They have bogus email and bogus phone number.

        Fraudulent email : zupport@deelsbestbuy.com
        Url / Website : zhcartapps.com


        • Tank 01/27/2024 at 11:15 AM

          Got scammed for $59 by zhcarrtaps.com
          fake phone number , email and website
          608-675-8092

        Reply
      • Report #723418 12/21/2023 at 08:03 PM

        They took my money and its no where to get in contact with them

        Fraudulent email : support@deelsbestbuy.com
        Url / Website : deelsbestbuy.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.