SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
troduceing.com xiangyangtrading@yeah.net

Date11/20/2023
Fraudulent emailxiangyangtrading@yeah.net
Url / Websitetroduceing.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe focus on providing excellent service to our amazing customers!
Our store was created for the sole purpose of providing a unique and fun online experience for all of our customers.

OUR PROMISE
If you ever have problems with your order, we'll do everything we can to make it right. We aim to treat you like family. We know we’re in business because of you.
Comment / ReviewThis website is pretending to sell kids toys in time for christmas, the problem here is that this store has nothing in stock.
All of these products are fake as this store is managed by the shell company Letsort Limited, which is a chinese shell company that scammers often use as a front for their ecommerce scams as you can clearly see from these reports:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=letsort+limited#search-container

Shopping here will either leave you with faulty products or you might just get nothing at all.
Stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #767331 05/27/2024 at 11:07 AM

        10.12.2023 narocila mini diesel angine motor kit,do danes nisem prejela nic, kljub e-mail odgovorom da je njihova napaka pri pošiljanju.Sedaj ko sem rekla da jih bom prijavila ne odgovarjajo več
        Izmenjava 30 e-mailov
        -------------------
        prevaranti,10.12.2023 nakazan denar 86 USD, do 17.05.2024 nobenih sledi o njih vec

        Url / Website : loveonlyoneself.net/1686192971198/orders/21062389239877803750949941?ordermark=d6f5abd44e6935b13370b686944c253516b39714edcceb406734071d8bc44359
        Pseudonym : xiangyangtrading

        Reply
      • Report #781064 07/29/2024 at 01:15 AM

        Ordered a mini working engine model, gave me a tracking number etc, was delivered to the wrong address in a completely different state, they apologised then send a second one with a free gift, again delivered to a completely different address in a different state.
        E-mailed them over and over, website is now closed.

        Url / Website : suprisebox1.com
        Pseudonym : Models Collector


        Reply
      • gadgetman138 07/29/2024 at 04:40 AM

        hmartcollector.net I had exactly the same thing with the same people, I purchased a model Lotus F1 car -$98. said it had been delivered, not to me. Sent a second one with free gift, same thing, sent to wrong address. This was over a period of about 10 weeks. Website is now closed.

        Reply
      • rj23 08/01/2024 at 07:31 PM

        Same thing is happening to me. This is a scam taking over 8 plus weeks, still not delivering product. Use exact words with free gift.

        Reply
      • Allen 10/01/2024 at 10:07 PM

        Exactly the same thing happened to me. I placed my order and they sent me a link to track the parcel but it never arrived! It is a scam! Don't get tricked by them.

        Reply
      • Scott B 10/01/2024 at 10:25 PM

        So I've had three supposed attempts of getting a new delivery, all with free gift for the past non deliveries. Two went to Qld and another one went to Inverell NSW.. Please don't shop with these scammers.

        Reply
      • Seb 10/17/2024 at 06:32 AM

        Phising, Fraudulent
        Ordered a mini working engine model in July 2024 for 96$. They gave me a tracking number, but was delivered to the wrong address, they apologised then send a second one with a free gift, again delivered to a completely different address. So the tracking numbers are fake! After that they don't answer anymore to the emails.
        Website where I bought is now closed, but they use many other websites with different names. So, if you see at the bottom of the homepage "Art Collector" and in the policies email address "xiangyangtrading@yeah.net" it's them. Don't buy anything, it will never arrive!

        Reply
      • PP 12/06/2024 at 10:50 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Leif Hermansson 01/03/2025 at 05:16 AM

        Bluff fick aldrig varan Url / Webbplats: loveonlyoneself.net/1686192971198/orders/21062389239877803750949941?ordermark=d6f5abd44e6935b13370b686944c253516b39714edcceb406734071d8bc44359
        Pseudonym : xiangyangtrading

        Reply
      • Pissed of moose 02/05/2025 at 10:09 AM

        Same exact experience order went to the wrong state twice fu#$ those a holes

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.