SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
kerikotle.com customer@kerikotle.com +447378452392

Date11/20/2023
Fraudulent emailcustomer@kerikotle.com
Pseudonymkerikotle
Url / Websitehttps://kerikotle.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7378 452392 (ou 00447378452392) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsAt Kerikotle, we are more than just a fashion brand; we are a celebration of natural beauty and individuality. With a deep-rooted belief in the power of nature's materials, we have embarked on a journey to create women's clothing that exudes a unique charm, while embracing diversity in all its forms.
Comment / Reviewkerikotle.com claims to be selling clothes at very cheap prices however it's actually a scam online shop.
The website is deceiving customers by taking their money without sending their orders.
The website is linked to another scam reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/705883
Both websites are operated by the same scam company VIKRASSETH LIMITED this fake entity has been associated with many scam online shops and has been reported by many people.
The pictures displayed have been lifted from other websites
The content is being duplicated.
The phone number is out of service.
Customers who buy from this website run the risk of losing their money without ever receiving their orders.
Please be cautious and do not order from this fake online shop

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
  • Scam company
  • reviews
  • reviews
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +44 7378 452392

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +44 7378 452392
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    United Kingdom
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Col 11/20/2023 at 04:00 AM

        Kerikotle limited was also selling bottles of spirits under Amazon for under $20 black friday sale. Unfortunately yours truly made what I thought was a purchase, received purchase receipt via email, however when I tried to click on link I had saved to check out other items, my phone said malicious website, I googled kerikotle limited at first got dodgy clothes shop, so checked reviews online, foreign owned company using phishing scams, ad gone in less than 13 hours along with my money...I lost $15 with postage, being debit card, unlikely to get money back.

        Reply
      • BA 11/20/2023 at 03:04 PM

        Scam website and company. They have fraudulently registered their company at UK Companies House, using an address they have no link to. AVOID!!!!

        Reply
      • Baye 11/21/2023 at 07:40 PM

        I got a receipt number from Kerikotle but of course nothing has ever shipped. Sent an email but got no response.

        Reply
      • Baye1 11/22/2023 at 06:37 AM

        I was sceptical about Kerikotle and finally got a response from them after emailing twice and contacting my bank regarding the transaction being fraudulent. To my surprise I got a shipping tracking number and have been able to tract my purchase from China to Sydney with is saying destination Brisbane where I live.
        I will wait a couple of days just to make sure it gets here before re contacting my bank.

        Reply
      • Ingener tarakhel 11/23/2023 at 01:50 AM

        I buy some items since 2 weeks till now I have not got my tracking number and I keep email to to customer service they are not reply my email

        Reply
      • Kahlid 11/25/2023 at 01:51 AM

        It is true that the site is a major scam, fraud, and theft, and I was also scammed and defrauded, and I will defame and warn people about it.

        Reply
      • Yoli 11/27/2023 at 07:53 PM

        I purchased something from big lots and got a receipt from this place was a scam and now cash app denied my dispute they don't believe me.

        Reply
      • Yang 12/05/2023 at 09:50 PM

        I had order 5 bottles of liquid from Total & Wines and the Receipt is from KERIKOTLE LIMITED. The Receipt #1603-7344 is $69.75. I order on 11-14-2023 and I not receive my bottles yet.

        Reply
      • Report #718472 12/07/2023 at 05:20 PM

        Sale of Bath and Body Works candles
        -------------------
        I purchased $42.58 in candles on November 22, 2023. Since then I have heard nothing from them. They have not responded to my contacts regarding this order.

        Url / Website : keriotle.com
        Pseudonym : Bath & Body Works

        Reply
      • deb 12/21/2023 at 10:31 PM

        I purchased from Fowlos.com and this kerikotle.com took my money. I had another charge of .00 from an ATM that is pending and another charge that is pending of .00. I'm hoping it was over my daily limit and was stopped. But this is Terrible. I may have to stop my card over the holidays. The bank will be closed.

        Reply
      • Abii 12/22/2023 at 05:21 AM

        Contact your bank or credit card companies and report this scam to them and ask for a Chargeback procedure and you may be able to get refunded.

        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • Bbw 12/22/2023 at 02:09 PM

        I also get scam they are useing other people site to promote they fake stuff to people they need to send back my money i write them and they ask me for the recipe and i send it today i try to send a email to ghem but it not going they take it down.

        Reply
      • Ahmed habiba 12/23/2023 at 05:23 AM

        كيف يكمن استرداد أموال

        Reply
      • Ahmed habiba 12/23/2023 at 05:25 AM

        المسروقة من موقع lilypur.com ودخل في الحساب الخاص بكم

        Reply
      • Report #724721 12/27/2023 at 10:49 AM

        I was charged on 12-26-23 on my bank statement 32.98 twice. I did not order anything. I would like my refund.
        Judith White
        -------------------
        Cant get a email address

        Url / Website : kerikotleunlimited.com

        • BA 01/30/2024 at 03:00 PM

          *AVOID* This company is not legitimate at all. Kerikotle is a scam company/website who also go by the company name Vikrasseth. They have registered their company at a private residential address that they have no link to and do not have any authorisation to use. UK authorities have been informed. You will not get any goods for your money and will get no reply from emails. In the US they are apparently setting people's payments to recurring payments, so definitely alert your bank. Also please run a virus/malware scan on the device you used to access their site.

        Reply
      • BA 12/28/2023 at 02:41 PM

        *AVOID* This company is not legitimate at all. Kerikotle is a scam company/website who also go by the company name Vikrasseth. They have FRAUDULENTLY registered their company at a PRIVATE UK RESIDENTIAL ADDRESS that they have NO LINK TO and NO AUTHORISATION to use. You will not get any goods for your money and will get no reply from emails. *AVOID*

        Reply
      • Report #726058 01/01/2024 at 05:09 AM

        They post products on INSTAGRAM, fooling people around for attractive prices.

        After booking you just get a message that money has been deducted from your account for KERIKOTLE.COM GBR+447378452392.

        No email confirmation.
        -------------------
        Please refrain from ordering from such type of sites in future.

        Reply
      • Jen 01/09/2024 at 03:27 AM

        Hi, god im truly hoping its not an scam online shop, as on the 19th dec 23, i purchased and brought $100 in 2orders from this company, i havent received any emails or an track number, got nothing, sent an email to they're customers service but it didnt go though, says it doesn't exceed not known.

        Feeling sick that ive been ripped off. How do u get incontacred with this company and should i get intouch with my bank...thanks

        Reply
      • Aqua_1204313 01/13/2024 at 02:25 PM

        I ordered candles suppose to be from Bath and Body works, they took my money but i haven't received my products

        Reply
      • Report #735370 01/28/2024 at 01:32 PM

        Advertiement to purchase pants at a discount. Spent $32.94
        -------------------
        I spent $32.94. I tried contacting them and didnt get anywhere.

        Pseudonym : Rightsoy

        Reply
      • T burden 02/01/2024 at 05:52 PM

        Spam took my money never shipped product

        Reply
      • Report #740995 02/15/2024 at 03:15 AM

        Charges appeared on my credit card statement.27.30 CAD
        I did not buy a thing from this site
        This is a fraud!!!!!
        -------------------
        Charges appeared on my credit card statement.
        I dont know the email
        I don't know how .
        I did not buy from
        There is no phone number on the statement

        Pseudonym : Kerikotle


        • Abii 02/15/2024 at 09:13 AM

          You might have to cancel your credit card to stop the unwanted charges.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.