Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.peidead.com support@peidead.com
| Date | 11/17/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@peidead.com |
| Pseudonym | peidead |
| Url / Website | https://www.peidead.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | A team of young, passionate and visionary people. peidead is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing. We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily clothing items. We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research. With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our goal is to position peidead as the online service leader. Trust our team of experts to help you stay ahead of the curve, and always be on the cutting edge of technology. Join our product revolution as we continuously challenge what is possible in your life and help bring awesomeness worldwide. |
| Comment / Review | The website presents itself as clothing online shop however advertising for Amazon limited time sale on social media claiming to sell different products at reduced prices. This is actually a scam and customers will never receive their orders when ordering from them. The pictures advertised have been lifted from other websites and the content is being duplicated. The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. The website is linked to a network of fraudulent websites some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/710532 Please be careful and do not order anything from them
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
